#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Gerald Meerschaert #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Tyson Nam

Wade Yates-Taui

  • 6 fights
  • 644 views


Wade Yates-Taui
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wade
Last Name: Yates-Taui
Nickname: The apprentice
Date of Birth: April 25, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Fighting Styles: Bjj street fighting
Affiliations: Potential Unlimited Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Days of Glory

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ethan Duniam Glory 2 - The Struggle Within
May 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Wall FWC 8 - Road to Victory
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Callum Lewis FWC 7 - FightWorld Cup 7
Nov 20, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Kevin Buckley FWC 6 - To The Winner Go The Spoils
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
NC Kevin Buckley FWC 5 - Call to Arms
Apr 10, 2010
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Brodee Callanura FWC 4 - Warrior Spirit
Nov 21, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos