#PFL 2022 World Championship #Alex Pereira #Miesha Tate #Amanda Nunes #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 281 #Kayla Harrison #Jiri Prochazka #Israel Adesanya #Reinier de Ridder #UFC 282 #Glover Teixeira #Henry Cejudo #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Holly Holm #Dustin Poirier #Francis Ngannou #Ante Delija #UFC Fight Night 215

Justin Salas


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Salas
Nickname: J-Bomb
Date of Birth: March 13, 1982 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Denver, Colorado
Hometown: Green River, Wyoming, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/justinsalasmma
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/justinsalasmma
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jason Saggo UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Loss Joey Proctor UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:27
Win Ben Wall UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:21
Loss Thiago Tavares UFC Fight Night 32 - Belfort vs. Henderson
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Win Aaron Riley UFC on Fox 8 - Johnson vs. Moraga
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Means UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:06
Win Anton Kuivanen UFC on Fuel TV 1 - Sanchez vs. Ellenberger
Feb 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Ellenberger VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 36
Oct 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Robert Emerson FFFC - Full Force Fighting 1
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Simms FTW / KOC - Worlds Collide
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Win Robert Simmons FTW - Phenoms
Jan 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Josh Arocho Midwest Championship Fighting - Resurrection
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:53
Loss Eddie Pelczynski ROF 35 - Summer Brawl
Aug 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Loss Andrew Chappelle ROF 33 - Adrenaline
Jan 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:06
Win Eric Fagyas WC 4 - Warriors Collide 4
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:09
Win Max Smith ROF 32 - Respect
Jun 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Win Kris Hartman ROF 27 - Collision Course
Dec 09, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Corey Lieberth Midwest Championship Fighting - Genesis
Nov 18, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:33
Loss Corey Lieberth VFC 13 - Redemption
May 13, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD

Professional Fights