#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Jesse Chilton

  • 18 fights
  • 1206 views

Jesse Chilton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Chilton
Nickname: Flex
Date of Birth: September 18, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Indianapolis
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana USA
Fighting Styles: BJJ, Boxing
Affiliations: C4-MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Total Fight Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dan Lamping TFC 8 - Total Fight Challenge 8
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:27
Win Brandon Griffin SC - Shootfighting Challenge
Apr 07, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jack O'Neil LOF 14 - Resurrection
Mar 23, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Matt Brown NLF 8 - Next Level Fighting 8
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:23
Win David Hampton LOF - Revolution 3
Mar 08, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 0:17
Win Emerson Rushing TFC 7 - Total Fight Challenge 7
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Loss T.J. Cook CFC 2 - Combat Fighting Championship 2
Sep 23, 2006
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 2:19
Loss Kurt Pellegrino AFC 18 - Absolute Fighting Championships 18
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:35
Win Eddie Sanchez LOF 8 - Legends of Fighting 8
Jul 28, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:29
Win Sean Sallee LOF 5 - Legends of Fighting 5
Feb 24, 2006
Submission 3 TBD
Win John Geraghty LOF 3 - Legends of Fighting 3
Dec 16, 2005
KO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Nick Thompson FCC 17 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 17
Jan 08, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Rory Prazak KOTC 45 - King of the Cage 45
Nov 20, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Garett Davis FFC 12 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 12
Sep 24, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Jesse Chilton
Win
 
John Geraghty
Loss

John Geraghty

(3 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights