#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #UFC 229 #Milwaukee

Garett Davis

  • 33 fights
  • 1064 views

Garett Davis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Garett
Last Name: Davis
Nickname: One-Two
Date of Birth: December 12, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vancouver British Columbia
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Soares Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: King of the Cage Canada

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Elmer Waterhen KOTC - Monster Smash
Apr 05, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:06
Loss Elmer Waterhen KOTC - Stand and Deliver
Nov 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gabe Rivas KOTC - Mile Zero
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:55
Loss Quinn Mulhern KOTC - Black Ops
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ryan Chiappe KOTC - Lock Down
Jul 30, 2010
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 3:19
Win Shannon Ritch KOTC - Combustion
May 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Nolan Clark KOTC - Uprising 2
Mar 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:54
Loss Andrew Buckland Raw Combat - Redemption
Oct 25, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:43
Loss Carlo Prater Raw Combat - Resurrection
Jun 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thomas Schulte HCF - Destiny
Feb 01, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Toby Johnson HCF - Title Wave
Oct 19, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Loss Mark Bocek KOTC - Capital Chaos
Mar 28, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win Myles Merola EF 2 - The Ultimate Decision
Sep 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shannon Ritch KOTC - Widowmaker
Jun 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Rowan Cunningham ECC 1 - Extreme Cage Combat 1
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:58
Win Derek Downey EF 1 - Supremacy
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:13
Win Matt Lininger NFC 5 - National Fighting Challenge 5
Nov 25, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:21
Win Matt Lininger NFC 5 - National Fighting Challenge 5
Nov 25, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:21
Win Jesse Bongfeldt RITC - Rumble in the Cage 12
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Matt Lininger NFC 4 - National Fighting Challenge 4
Sep 09, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Win Matt Lininger NFC 4 - National Fighting Challenge 4
Sep 09, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Jesse Bongfeldt EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 3
Oct 16, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Jesse Chilton FFC 12 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 12
Sep 24, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Sparling NAC 16 - North American Challenge 16
Jun 26, 2004
TKO (Strikes) 1 4:10
Win Dave Sparling NAC 16 - North American Challenge 16
Jun 26, 2004
TKO (Strikes) 1 4:10
Loss Jamie Varner WFF 6 - World Freestyle Fighting 6
May 14, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:52
Win Rusty Lindquist NAC 15 - North American Challenge 15
Apr 17, 2004
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Rusty Lindquist NAC 15 - North American Challenge 15
Apr 17, 2004
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Loss Adam Lynn AFC 1 - Adrenaline Fighting Championships 1
Jul 24, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 1:21
Win Eric Wirt NAC 11 - North American Challenge 11
Jul 05, 2003
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2 1:02
Win Eric Wirt NAC 11 - North American Challenge 11
Jul 05, 2003
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2 1:02
Loss Jason Hardgraves WFF 3 - World Freestyle Fighting 3
Oct 25, 2002
TKO 1 0:15
Loss Brian Reaman WFF 2 - World Freestyle Fighting 2
Jun 22, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD

Professional Fights

Garett Davis
Win

Garett Davis

(19 - 11)
 
Gabe Rivas
Loss

Gabe Rivas

(13 - 20 - 1)
Garett Davis
Win

Garett Davis

(17 - 10)
 
Shannon Ritch
Loss

Shannon Ritch

(45 - 68, 4 NC)
Garett Davis
Win

Garett Davis

(16 - 10)
 
Nolan Clark
Loss