#Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Fight Night London #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Claudio Puelles #UFC 224 #Brandon Moreno #Alexandre Pantoja #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo #Jared Cannonier #Dominick Reyes

Quinn Mulhern

  • 22 fights
  • 3253 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Quinn
Last Name: Mulhern
Nickname: Campamocha
Date of Birth: September 20, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Santa Fe, New Mexico
Hometown: Santa Cruz, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Santa Fe Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Katsunori Kikuno UFC Fight Night 34 - Saffiedine vs. Lim
Jan 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rick Story UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Yuri Villefort Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Cormier
May 19, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Hulett Strikeforce - Challengers 20
Nov 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Davis Jr. Strikeforce - Challengers 19
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:08
Loss Jason High Strikeforce - Challengers 16
Jun 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anselmo Martinez KOTC - Texas
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:48
Win Garett Davis KOTC - Black Ops
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Levi Stout KOTC - Imminent Danger
Aug 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Win Joey Gorczynski KOTC - Honor
May 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:53
Win Koffi Adzitso KOTC - Legacy
Mar 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:36
Win Boy Morgan KOTC - Native Warriors
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Rich Clementi KOTC - Vengeance
Feb 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:09
Loss Michael Guymon KOTC - Distorted
Oct 01, 2009
Submission (Punch) 4 4:32
Win Chris Brennan KOTC - Militia
Jun 11, 2009
Submission (Omoplata) 1 2:01
Win Ricky Legere Jr. KOTC - New Breed
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:52
Win Manuel Otero KOTC - Goodfellas
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Brian Grimshaw FW 16 - International
Nov 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Blue Edwards RITC 113 - Rage in the Cage 113
Aug 02, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:34
Win Jeremy Ferguson KOTC - Badlands
Jul 12, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Doug Brown KOTC - Hierarchy
Oct 13, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:42
Win Randy Blackwell GC 65 - Global War
Jun 09, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:44

Professional Fights

 
Rich Clementi
Loss

Rich Clementi

(37 - 15 - 1)
Quinn Mulhern
Win

Quinn Mulhern

(1 - 0)
 
Doug Brown
Loss

Doug Brown

(0 - 1)