#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Michael Guymon

  • 22 fights
  • 3506 views

Michael Guymon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Guymon
Nickname: The Joker
Date of Birth: September 17, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lake Forest, California
Hometown: Newport Beach, California
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Jokers MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Aaron Miller Bellator MMA - Bellator 106
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:20
Loss Savant Young Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 0:48
Win Mike Dizak BAMMA USA - Badbeat 6
Jul 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Leyva BAMMA USA - Badbeat 5
Mar 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:10
Loss DaMarques Johnson UFC Fight Night 23 - Fight for the Troops 2
Jan 22, 2011
Submission (Body Triangle) 1 3:22
Loss Daniel Roberts UFC 121 - Lesnar vs. Velasquez
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:13
Win Yoshiyuki Yoshida UFC 113 - Machida vs. Shogun 2
May 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rory MacDonald UFC Fight Night 20 - Maynard vs. Diaz
Jan 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:27
Win Quinn Mulhern KOTC - Distorted
Oct 01, 2009
Submission (Punch) 4 4:32
Win Kyacey Uscola KOTC - Militia
Jun 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Anthony Lapsley KOTC - Prowler
Dec 11, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 5 3:37
Win James Fanshier KOTC - Bio Hazard
Aug 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Chris Moore KOTC - Fight Nite at the Shrine
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Loss Pat Healy IFL - Las Vegas
Jun 16, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Josh Ramage KOTC - Destroyer
Dec 01, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:52
Win Ken Cadoy KOTC 63 - Final Conflict
Dec 02, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ray Perales KOTC 58 - Prime Time
Aug 05, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:02
Win Joe Frainee KOTC 44 - Revenge
Nov 14, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 2:22
Loss Diego Sanchez KOTC 23 - Sin City
May 16, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:57
Win Thomas Schulte UA 3 - Vengeance
Aug 10, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Eric Duus UA 2 - The Gathering
Mar 16, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Draw Zach Turnage KK 15 - Kage Kombat 15
May 03, 1999
Draw 1 10:00

Professional Fights

Michael Guymon
Win

Michael Guymon

(12 - 5 - 1)
 
Chris Leyva
Loss
Michael Guymon
Win

Michael Guymon

(9 - 2 - 1)
 
Kyacey Uscola
Loss

Kyacey Uscola

(18 - 14)
Michael Guymon
Win

Michael Guymon

(7 - 2 - 1)
 
James Fanshier
Loss
Michael Guymon
Loss
 
Pat Healy
Win

Pat Healy

(17 - 13)
Michael Guymon
Win

Michael Guymon

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Eric Duus
Loss

Eric Duus

(1 - 0)
Michael Guymon
Draw

Michael Guymon

(0 - 0)
 
Zach Turnage
Draw

Zach Turnage

(0 - 0)