#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

James Fanshier

  • 30 fights
  • 1294 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Fanshier
Nickname: The Educator
Date of Birth: November 30, 1971 (age 46)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: California
Hometown: California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Worsham Team X, Carnage Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Sheidan Gladiator Challenge - Unleashed
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Win Richard Blake Gladiator Challenge - Warpath
May 21, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:24
Win Jeremy Ashley Gladiator Challenge - Patriots
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Larry Wasson Gladiator Challenge - First Strike
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:38
Loss Tony Ferguson RF - Rebel Fighter
Jul 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricky Legere Jr. KOTC - Misconduct
Oct 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Guymon KOTC - Bio Hazard
Aug 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Dusty Arden GC 68 - Full Force
Sep 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:36
Win Ronald Jhun KOTC - No Holds Barred
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:43
Loss Joey Guel GC 62 - Sprawl or Brawl
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:05
Loss Jeremiah Metcalf GC 57 - Holiday Beatings
Dec 16, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Cronk GC 55 - Beatdown
Oct 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 1:49
Win Brian Warren KOTC - Rapid Fire
Aug 04, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:30
Win Steve Renaud GC 51 - Madness at the Memorial
Jul 01, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:55
Win Mark Derby GC 49 - Face Off
Apr 08, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:57
Loss Thomas Denny KOTC 63 - Final Conflict
Dec 02, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 0:18
Win Tommy Gouge GC 38 - Final Conflict
Jun 02, 2005
TKO 1 0:09
Win Brandon Bell KOTC - Australia
Feb 04, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Thomas Denny KOTC 44 - Revenge
Nov 14, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Suggs GC 30 - Gladiator Challenge 30
Aug 19, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Win Steve Barnett GC 29 - Gladiator Challenge 29
Jul 10, 2004
TKO 1 TBD
Win Shannon Ritch GC 26 - FightFest 1
Jun 02, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:34
Loss Chris Leben GC 20 - Gladiator Challenge 20
Nov 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joey Villasenor KOTC 28 - More Punishment
Aug 16, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:26
Loss James Lee GC 16 - Gladiator Challenge 16
Jun 01, 2003
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 2:24
Win Ahmad Hempstead GC 13 - Gladiator Challenge 13
Feb 09, 2003
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Jason House KOTC 18 - Sudden Impact
Nov 01, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:36
Win Brian Sleeman GC 12 - Gladiator Challenge 12
Sep 08, 2002
KO (Kick) 1 0:51
Loss Gary Grate GC 10 - Gladiator Challenge 10
Apr 14, 2002
Decision 2 5:00
Win Pete Werve GC 9 - Gladiator Challenge 9
Feb 10, 2002
Decision 2 5:00

Professional Fights

James Fanshier
Loss
 
Michael Guymon
Win

Michael Guymon

(7 - 2 - 1)
 
Dusty Arden
Loss

Dusty Arden

(9 - 5 - 1)
 
John Cronk
Loss

John Cronk

(17 - 14)
 
Mark Derby
Loss

Mark Derby

(0 - 0)
 
Tommy Gouge
Loss
James Fanshier
Loss
 
Gary Grate
Win

Gary Grate

(0 - 0)
James Fanshier
Win

James Fanshier

(0 - 0)
 
Pete Werve
Loss

Pete Werve

(1 - 2)