#Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Fight Night London #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Claudio Puelles #UFC 224 #Alexandre Pantoja #Brandon Moreno #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo #Jared Cannonier #Dominick Reyes

Brian Warren

  • 36 fights
  • 2673 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 17 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Warren
Nickname: Mr. Unbreakable
Date of Birth: June 05, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Bernardino, California
Hometown: San Bernardino, California United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Unbreakable Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joseph Ambrose Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:50
Loss Ben Saunders BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 72
Jul 20, 2012
TKO (Knees) 1 0:22
Win Jeff Russell GC - Gladiator Challenge
Jun 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Jeff Russell Gladiator Challenge - Star Wars
Apr 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:48
Win John Delao KOTC - Magnaflow
Dec 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Boyco Ranchev KOTC - First Defense
Sep 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabe Rivas KOTC - Steel
Dec 09, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:38
Loss Jeremy Horn UFO - Rumble at the Races
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:09
Win George Sanchez PureCombat 11 - Drop Zone
May 07, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:55
Win Lee Chapman CITC 6 - Chaos in the Cage 6
Feb 27, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 2:51
Loss Tiki Ghosn Call To Arms - Call To Arms 1
May 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Valenzuela KOTC - Prowler
Dec 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremiah Metcalf CCFC - Rumble in the Park 2
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Win Erik Meaders KOTC - Misconduct
Oct 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Magana Invincible - A Means to an End
Jun 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Draw James Dodge GC 77 - Unbreakable
Apr 12, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Paul Arras KOTC - Final Chapter
Dec 02, 2007
TKO 1 3:53
Loss Nate Loughran PFC 4 - Project Complete
Oct 18, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Loss Justin Levens BIB - Beatdown in Bakersfield
Nov 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss James Fanshier KOTC - Rapid Fire
Aug 04, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:30
Loss Cung Le Strikeforce - Revenge
Jun 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:19
Win Brodie Farber PF 1 - The Beginning
May 12, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:54
Win Rubin Taigle KOTC 63 - Final Conflict
Dec 02, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Paul Karsky KOTC 61 - Flash Point
Sep 23, 2005
TKO (Cut) 1 2:32
Loss Jared Rollins Venom - First Strike
Sep 18, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Win Patrick Murphy LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Jun 05, 2004
Submission (Choke) 1 1:25
Win Louie Vaith KOTC 16 - Double Cross
Aug 02, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Adam Lynn KOTC 12 - Cold Blood
Feb 09, 2002
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Jason Miller UP 1 - Ultimate Pankration 1
Nov 11, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Win Rudy Duran KOTC 11 - Domination
Sep 29, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:12
Win Oscar Oscar KOTC 2 - Desert Storm
Feb 05, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss Jake Shields CFF - The Cobra Challenge 1999
Dec 11, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Loss Rodrigo Teixeira ESF - Empire One
May 15, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Aaron Anderson KK 15 - Kage Kombat 15
May 03, 1999
Decision 1 10:00
Win David Ray Pineda KK 14 - Kage Kombat 14
Apr 05, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57
Loss Karo Parisyan KK 12 - Kage Kombat 12
Feb 01, 1999
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:44

Professional Fights

Brian Warren
Win

Brian Warren

(17 - 15 - 1)
 
Jeff Russell
Loss

Jeff Russell

(0 - 1)
Brian Warren
Win

Brian Warren

(15 - 15 - 1)
 
John Delao
Loss
Brian Warren
Win

Brian Warren

(13 - 15 - 1)
 
Gabe Rivas
Loss

Gabe Rivas

(13 - 16 - 1)
Brian Warren
Win

Brian Warren

(11 - 14 - 1)
 
Lee Chapman
Loss
Brian Warren
Win

Brian Warren

(10 - 13 - 1)
 
Victor Valenzuela
Loss
Brian Warren
Win

Brian Warren

(9 - 12 - 1)
 
Erik Meaders
Loss

Erik Meaders

(2 - 9 - 1)
Brian Warren
Draw
 
James Dodge
Draw
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
GC 77 - Unbreakable Apr 12, 2008
Professional Fight
Brian Warren
Loss
 
Paul Arras
Win

Paul Arras

(3 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:53
KOTC - Final Chapter Dec 02, 2007
Professional Fight
Brian Warren
Loss
 
Cung Le
Win

Cung Le

(1 - 0)
Brian Warren
Win
 
Paul Karsky
Loss

Paul Karsky

(1 - 5 - 1)
Brian Warren
Loss
 
Adam Lynn
Win

Adam Lynn

(0 - 0)
Brian Warren
Win
 
Oscar Oscar
Loss

Oscar Oscar

(0 - 0)
Brian Warren
Win

Brian Warren

(1 - 1)
 
Aaron Anderson
Loss