#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Joey Guel

  • 23 fights
  • 1161 views

Joey Guel
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Guel
Nickname: Coyote
Date of Birth: March 30, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oregon
Hometown: Oregon USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Victory Athletics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Xavier Foupa-Pokam SFL 1 - Super Fight League 1
Mar 11, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Damian Dantibo SF 24 - Domination
Sep 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Horwich IFL - Connecticut
May 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Falaniko Vitale X-1 Events - Champions
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win James Fanshier GC 62 - Sprawl or Brawl
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:05
Win Chris Clements EC 63 - Extreme Challenge 63
Jul 23, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:56
Loss Ryan McGivern EC 63 - Extreme Challenge 63
Jul 23, 2005
TKO (Cut) 1 2:30
Loss Kyacey Uscola SF 8 - Justice
Jan 08, 2005
TKO (Broken Nose) 1 1:18
Win Nick Tyree SF 1 - Revolution
Feb 21, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:43
Win Clinton Webley RTV - Road to Victory
Sep 20, 2003
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 1:05
Loss Brendan Seguin TFC 6 - Fightzone 6
Dec 13, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jess Liaudin KOTC 15 - Bad Intentions
Jun 22, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Loss Mike Rogers KOTC 13 - Revolution
May 17, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:45
Win Todd Carney WEF 11 - The Come-Back
Feb 09, 2002
Submission (Armlock) 2 1:27
Win James Meals RITR - Rumble in the Rockies
Jan 26, 2002
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Justin Hawes UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 3
May 19, 2001
Decision 3 3:00
Win Rich Guerin UFCF - Road To Victory
Mar 17, 2001
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:26
Win Rich Guerin UFCF - Tornado Challenge
Sep 16, 2000
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:15
Win Corey Ripatoe AMC - Battle by the Bay 2
Aug 19, 2000
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Randy Corley AMC - Battle by the Bay 2
Aug 19, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Scott Flemming UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 1
Jun 24, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Victor Estrada PPKA - Wenatchee
Aug 22, 1999
Decision TBD

Professional Fights

Joey Guel
Loss

Joey Guel

(14 - 5)
 
Matt Horwich
Win

Matt Horwich

(22 - 11 - 1)
Joey Guel
Loss

Joey Guel

(12 - 2)
 
Kyacey Uscola
Win
Joey Guel
Win

Joey Guel

(11 - 2)
 
Nick Tyree
Loss

Nick Tyree

(0 - 0)
Joey Guel
Win

Joey Guel

(0 - 0)
 
Victor Estrada
Loss
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
PPKA - Wenatchee Aug 22, 1999
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights

Related Videos