MENU
#UFC 220 #Stipe Miocic #Francis Ngannou #Bellator MMA #Daniel Cormier #Volkan Oezdemir #Rory MacDonald #Douglas Lima #Chael Sonnen #Quinton Jackson #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 219

John Cronk

  • 50 fights
  • 1677 views

John Cronk
Login to update photo

19 Wins - 31 Losses - 0 Draws
First Name: John
Last Name: Cronk
Nickname: The Terminator
Date of Birth: February 15, 1967 (age 50)
Weight: 174 lbs (79 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Denver Colorado
Hometown: Denver, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Ground Zero MMA
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Xtreme Cage Wars (Colorado)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kregg Hartle XCW - Police & Firefighters Cage Fights 3
Nov 19, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:35
Loss Nik Fekete OFC - Battle in the Palace 1
May 15, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Tim Means KOTC - Horsepower
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:46
Loss Victor Moreno MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 3
Nov 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:29
Loss Derek Downey JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 5
Nov 14, 2008
Submission 1 0:59
Win Jesse Gemme WC 6 - Warriors Collide 6
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:20
Loss Shonie Carter WFC - Armageddon
Apr 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Funny WC 2 - Warriors Collide 2
Feb 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:59
Loss James Funny WC 2 - Warriors Collide 2
Feb 09, 2008
TKO 2 0:59
Loss Jason Tapia SCA - Duke City Final Fury
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Jones CCW - Colorado Cage Wars
Nov 23, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:17
Loss Chris Jones CCW - Colorado Cage Wars
Nov 23, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:17
Loss Gustavo Machado RMBB & PCF 1 - HellRazor
Oct 26, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donnie Liles NMEF / RMBB - Annihilation 5: Clash of the Titans
Sep 29, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jorge Ortiz No Limits - Proving Ground
Apr 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Loss Mike Seal SUF - Sky UTE Fighting
Mar 17, 2007
Submission 2 4:25
Win Donnie Liles RMBB - Aftermath
Jan 13, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:29
Loss Jorge Ortiz CFF - Cage Fighting Federation
Nov 10, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss James Fanshier GC 55 - Beatdown
Oct 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 1:49
Loss Brandon Melendez KC 28 - Knock Out
Aug 19, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Joey Villasenor KOTC - Civil War
Jul 29, 2006
TKO 1 4:04
Win Ben Call ACF - Exodus
May 06, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Heath Sims ACF - Genesis
Feb 24, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:46
Win Scott Anderson KC 22 - Turmoil
Jan 07, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:20
Win Brett Shafer WFC - Fight Club
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 0:23
Loss Matt Horwich SF 13 - Rocky Mountain Sportfight
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:28
Win Paul Jackson WFC - Clash of the Titans
Sep 24, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:02
Win Joe Serna KC 19 - Kickdown Classic 19
Jul 23, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:14
Loss Mario Stapel KOTC 51 - Natural Disaster
Apr 15, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:47
Loss Shonie Carter KOTC 44 - Revenge
Nov 14, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Pete Spratt Venom - First Strike
Sep 18, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Win RJ Gamez DE - Desert Extreme
Jun 19, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Jay Jack ROF 12 - Nemesis
May 22, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:02
Loss Jorge Santiago KOTC 32 - Bringing Heat
Jan 24, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:54
Win Eric Heinz KC 8 - Kickdown Classic 8
Jan 17, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:32
Loss Diego Sanchez KOTC 26 - Gladiator Challenge
Aug 03, 2003
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:30
Win Chris Meyers KOTC 20 - Crossroads
Dec 15, 2002
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:54
Win Eric Heinz UA 3 - Vengeance
Aug 10, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:46
Win Jeff Lindsay ROF 4 - Warriors
Mar 15, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Jason Black IC 2 - Iowa Challenge 2
Aug 11, 2001
TKO (Punches) 2 3:11
Loss Matt Hughes Gladiators 14
May 11, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Kazuo Takahashi Pancrase - Breakthrough 11
Dec 18, 1999
Submission (Elbows and Headbutts) 1 7:59
Win Adam Johnson WVF - Casper
Oct 09, 1999
KO 1 2:54
Win Terry Berton WVF - Casper
Oct 09, 1999
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:02
Loss Steve Gomm BRI 4 - Bas Rutten Invitational 4
Aug 14, 1999
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Adrian Serrano Dangerzone - Mahnomen
Jun 19, 1999
Submission 1 7:15
Win Mark Walker BRI 3 - Bas Rutten Invitational 3
Jun 01, 1999
Submission (Choke) 1 3:22
Win Justin Ford ES - National Championships
Oct 24, 1998
TKO 1 1:14
Win Vince Nye ES - National Championships
Oct 24, 1998
N/A 1 4:31
Loss Marcelo Aguiar WVC 4 - World Vale Tudo Championship 4
Mar 16, 1997
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 9:49

Professional Fights

 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 2:54
WVF - Casper Oct 09, 1999
Professional Fight