#Bellator 243 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Conor McGregor #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #Michael Chandler #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Ben Henderson #Tony Ferguson #Kamaru Usman #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #Darren Till #UFC 249 #UFC 252 #UFC 241

Chris Jones

  • 6 fights
  • 697 views


Chris Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: T-Tops
Date of Birth: August 27, 1978 (age 41)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Durango, USA
Hometown: Durango, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Durango Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rocky Mountain Nationals

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Steve Graniery Rocky Mountain Nationals - The Undefeated
Aug 28, 2009
Submission 2 3:15
Win John Cronk CCW - Colorado Cage Wars
Nov 23, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:17
Win Mario Stapel GC 65 - Global War
Jun 09, 2007
KO 1 2:07
Win Nathan Osterkamp GC 60 - Invasion
Mar 23, 2007
Technical Submission (Choke) 1 0:48
Win Adam White EF 2 - Extreme Fights 2
Jan 19, 2002
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:18
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights