#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Chael Sonnen #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Jason Black

  • 31 fights
  • 1934 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Black
Nickname: The Black Legion
Date of Birth: August 15, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Davenport, Illinois
Hometown: Ottumwa, Iowa
Fighting Styles: Submissin Wrestling
Affiliations: Miletich Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Grice UFC 77 - Hostile Territory
Oct 20, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Tavares UFC Fight Night 10 - Stout vs. Fisher 2
Jun 12, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:49
Win Sam Jackson EC 74 - Extreme Challenge 74
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Choke) TBD
Loss Shinya Aoki Pride - Bushido 12
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:58
Win Won Jin Eoh Pride - Bushido 11
Jun 04, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:25
Loss Shonie Carter KOTC - Redemption on the River
Feb 17, 2006
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 1:18
Win Kyle Jensen EC 64 - Extreme Challenge 64
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Win Keith Wisniewski XKK - Xtreme Kage Kombat
Aug 07, 2004
Decision 3 5:00
Win Gideon Ray IHC 7 - The Crucible
Jun 05, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcel Perigold EC 53 - Extreme Challenge 53
Sep 13, 2003
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:08
Win Michael Johnson EF 1 - Genesis
Jul 13, 2003
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:35
Win John Alessio UCC 12 - Adrenaline
Jan 25, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chad W. Saunders WFA 3 - Level 3
Nov 23, 2002
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Ivan Menjivar UCC 8 - Fast and Furious
Mar 30, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:33
Win James Meals EC 46 - Extreme Challenge 46
Feb 16, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Draw Antonio McKee WFA 1 - World Fighting Alliance 1
Nov 03, 2001
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeremiah Billington IC 3 - Iowa Challenge 3
Sep 22, 2001
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:45
Win Cedric Marks EC 42 - Extreme Challenge 42
Aug 24, 2001
Submission (Injury) 1 3:03
Win John Cronk IC 2 - Iowa Challenge 2
Aug 11, 2001
TKO (Punches) 2 3:11
Win Eddie Miller HOOKnSHOOT - Masters
May 26, 2001
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jake Hudson Gladiators 14
May 11, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jeremy Bennett Superbrawl 19 - Futurebrawl 2000
Nov 14, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:23
Win Brian Anthony Fulton EC 36 - Extreme Challenge 36
Aug 26, 2000
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 6:35
Win Don Hamilton Gladiators 8
Jul 22, 2000
N/A TBD
Win Bobby Clayton Gladiators 8
Jul 22, 2000
N/A TBD
Win Bobby Clayton Gladiators 7
Jul 14, 2000
N/A TBD
Win Don Hamilton Gladiators 7
Jul 14, 2000
N/A TBD
Win Steve Berger EC 32 - Extreme Challenge 32
May 21, 2000
Decision (Split) 1 15:00

Professional Fights

Jason Black
Win

Jason Black

(21 - 1 - 1)
 
Won Jin Eoh
Loss

Won Jin Eoh

(5 - 3 - 1)
Jason Black
Loss

Jason Black

(21 - 0 - 1)
 
Shonie Carter
Win

Shonie Carter

(37 - 15 - 7, 1 NC)
Jason Black
Win

Jason Black

(19 - 0 - 1)
 
Keith Wisniewski
Loss
Jason Black
Win

Jason Black

(18 - 0 - 1)
 
Gideon Ray
Loss

Gideon Ray

(6 - 0 - 1)
Jason Black
Win

Jason Black

(15 - 0 - 1)
 
John Alessio
Loss
Jason Black
Win

Jason Black

(14 - 0 - 1)
 
Jason Black
Win
 
Jake Hudson
Loss

Jake Hudson

(0 - 0)
Jason Black
Win
 
Don Hamilton
Loss
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
Gladiators 8 Jul 22, 2000
Professional Fight
Jason Black
Win
 
Bobby Clayton
Loss

Bobby Clayton

(0 - 1)
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
Gladiators 8 Jul 22, 2000
Professional Fight
Jason Black
Win

Jason Black

(1 - 0)
 
Bobby Clayton
Loss

Bobby Clayton

(0 - 0)
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
Gladiators 7 Jul 14, 2000
Professional Fight
Jason Black
Win

Jason Black

(1 - 0)
 
Don Hamilton
Loss
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
Gladiators 7 Jul 14, 2000
Professional Fight
Jason Black
Win

Jason Black

(0 - 0)
 
Steve Berger
Loss

Steve Berger

(7 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights