#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Conor McGregor #Thiago Santos #Claudia Gadelha #One Pride MMA #Nina Ansaroff #Eryk Anders

Michael Johnson

  • 18 fights
  • 1238 views

Michael Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Black Death
Date of Birth: March 18, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: , England
Hometown: , England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: London Shootfighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tahar Hadbi CWFC - Fight Night 11
Apr 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wayne Murrie BAMMA 14 - Daley vs. da Silva
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Jerome Martinez GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Rocha Fusion Fighting Championship - Breakthrough
Feb 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Paul Cook BAMMA 5 - Daley vs. Shirai
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Lewis Williams FX3 - Rough Justice
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Elbow Injury) 1 1:33
Loss Henrique Santana Cage Rage 25 - Bring It On
Mar 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damien Riccio Cage Rage 22 - Hard as Hell
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Broken Nose) 2 5:00
Win Andy Walker Cage Rage - Contenders 3
Nov 12, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 2:28
Loss Daisuke Nakamura Cage Rage 16 - Critical Condition
Apr 22, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:54
Loss Ronaldo Campos Cage Rage 5 - Valentine's Brawl
Feb 15, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:10
Loss Jason Black EF 1 - Genesis
Jul 13, 2003
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:35
Win Thomas Kjeldgaard MB 8 - Millennium Brawl 8
Sep 22, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Andy Cooper MB 4 - The Battle of Trafalgar
Oct 14, 2001
Submission (Keylock) 3 TBD
Win Paul Ramsdale MB 2 - Capital Punishment
Mar 11, 2001
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Loss Christophe Durant Pancrase - Pancrase UK
Nov 25, 2000
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights