#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Jerome Martinez

  • 21 fights
  • 1151 views

Jerome Martinez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jerome
Last Name: Martinez
Nickname: The SynJrome
Date of Birth: December 04, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Mexico
Hometown: Albuquerque
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jacksons
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Global Warrior Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michael Johnson GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ramico Blackmon FBMMA 1 - Colorado vs. New Mexico
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:40
Loss Ricky Goodall ECC 13 - Armageddon
Jan 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Jose Rodriguez Brick City Fighting Championship - Gracie vs. Linke
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (Elbow) 1 3:26
Loss Tyler Stinson C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 4
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:47
Win Larry Hopkins URC 5 - Urban Rumble Championships
Jul 18, 2009
Submission 1 2:18
Win Manuel Otero CMF - Cage Match Fighting
May 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:26
Loss Seth Clifton Bloody Knuckles Promotions - Cowtown Beatdown
Apr 16, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Brian Pierce STFC 5 - Night of Champions
Feb 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Loss Brad Johnson IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Mann IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 06, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:06
Win Steve Schneider IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 04, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:19
Loss Ryan Kelly RITC 113 - Rage in the Cage 113
Aug 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win David Anderson SCA - Duke City Fall Brawl
Nov 16, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:10
Win Brad Nordquist SCA - Duke City Bike and Brawl
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:42
Loss Jeremy Ferguson GC 65 - Global War
Jun 09, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 2:59
NC Jay Diamond GC 60 - Invasion
Mar 23, 2007
No Contest TBD
Loss Donnie Liles PNRF - Mayhem in Vegas
Mar 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Justin Markland KOTC - Red Rock
May 21, 2005
Submission (Strikes) 1 0:33
Win Paul Smiley KOTC 36 - Albuquerque
May 15, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:12

Professional Fights

Jerome Martinez
Loss

Jerome Martinez

(9 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Ricky Goodall
Win

Ricky Goodall

(8 - 4, 1 NC)
Jerome Martinez
Win

Jerome Martinez

(5 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Brian Pierce
Loss

Brian Pierce

(0 - 0)
Jerome Martinez
Win

Jerome Martinez

(4 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Steve Schneider
Loss

Steve Schneider

(11 - 12 - 1)
Jerome Martinez
Win

Jerome Martinez

(2 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Brad Nordquist
Loss

Brad Nordquist

(0 - 2, 1 NC)
 
vs No Contest Round: Time: TBD
GC 60 - Invasion Mar 23, 2007
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights