#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 178 #Ketlen Vieira #Jared Cannonier #Sijara Eubanks #Brad Riddell #Colby Covington #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Justin Gaethje

Brian Pierce

  • 4 fights
  • 490 views


Brian Pierce
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Pierce
Nickname: The Minister
Date of Birth: February 16, 1972 (age 48)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Odessa, Texas United States
Hometown: Odessa, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SWC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jay Flores SWC 10 - Art of War
Apr 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Christopher Brooks SCMMA - Steele Cage 2
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Pedro Ruiz Time Promotions - Extreme Cage Fighting
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57
Loss Jerome Martinez STFC 5 - Night of Champions
Feb 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights