#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Ramico Blackmon

  • 17 fights
  • 980 views

Ramico Blackmon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ramico
Last Name: Blackmon
Nickname: The General
Date of Birth: September 12, 1972 (age 45)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado United States
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Colorado Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Top Shelf Entertainment

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lando Vannata TSE - Rocky Mountain Rubicon 2
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Andrew Holbrook MFL 37 - Michiana Fight League 37
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:58
Loss Steve Carl WSOF 1 - Arlovski vs. Cole
Nov 03, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Jerome Martinez FBMMA 1 - Colorado vs. New Mexico
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:40
Win Dakota Cochrane RFA 1 - Elliott vs. Pulver
Dec 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ken Jackson C3 Fights - Great Plains Sizzling Slamfest
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Santana Martinez NP - High Altitude Face Off 4
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:35
Win Eddie Larrea EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 8
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Martinez FTW - The Professionals
Nov 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Sargent Dollar D Promotions - Melon Thump'n 2
Aug 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Loss Travis Coyle RMBB - Bring the Pain
May 22, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:39
Win Forrest Clouse NMEF - Annihilation 25
Apr 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights