#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Brad Nordquist

  • 32 fights
  • 946 views

Brad Nordquist
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 22 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brad
Last Name: Nordquist
Nickname: The Carbomb
Date of Birth: May 02, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Mexico United States
Hometown: New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Carbomb
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win David Roberts KOTC - Total Destruction
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:00
Win Eric Kuscevick Evolution 2 - Brother vs. Brother
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:39
Loss Harrison Bevens CS - CageSport 16
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:43
Loss Craig Jackson CS - CageSport 15
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:07
Loss Chris Ensley CS - CageSport 11
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:11
Loss Jeff Paulson NMCF - New Mexico Cage Fighting
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Richard Villa KOTC - Vengeance
Feb 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Loss Javier Rubio KOTC - Horsepower
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:59
Loss Rico Cato KOTC - Wreckage
Oct 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:36
Loss Wesley Welch CS - CageSport 7
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:30
Win Oscar Granado Powerhouse Combat Sports - Predators
Sep 04, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Tyson Jeffries KOTC - Thunderstruck
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Cody Fredrickson KOTC - Gate Keeper
Aug 01, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Win Joey Avey KOTC - Retribution 2
May 30, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Manuel Otero DE - Desert Extreme
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Tim Means KOTC - Rapture
Feb 28, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Mike Muir DE - Desert Extreme
Jan 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:21
Loss Alberto Crane KOTC - Goodfellas
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Keith Arjmillo FW 16 - International
Nov 01, 2008
Submission 1 0:52
Win Hugo Ruiz DE - Desert Extreme
Oct 25, 2008
Submission 3 1:26
Loss Levi Stout KOTC - Retribution
Aug 30, 2008
Submission 1 0:36
Loss Isaac Vallie-Flag KOTC - Badlands
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:50
Loss Sayif Saud SCA - Duke City Brawl 2
May 17, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Eugen Preda Strike FC - Night of Gladiators
Apr 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Blue Edwards KOTC - Warlords
Feb 09, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Dave Knight AFC 43 - New Year's Knockouts
Jan 16, 2008
TKO (Injury) 1 1:27
Win Mike Barreras SCA - Duke City Fall Brawl
Nov 16, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:34
Win Jeremy Ferguson DE - Desert Extreme
Oct 27, 2007
KO (Kick) 1 0:03
Loss Jerome Martinez SCA - Duke City Bike and Brawl
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:42
NC Abel Vargas DE - Clash of the Titans
Jun 29, 2007
No Contest TBD
Loss Joe Padilla GC 60 - Invasion
Mar 23, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Jason Fierro DE - Redemption
Aug 11, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:48

Professional Fights

Brad Nordquist
Loss

Brad Nordquist

(7 - 17, 1 NC)
 
Brad Nordquist
Loss

Brad Nordquist

(7 - 15, 1 NC)
 
Rico Cato
Win

Rico Cato

(1 - 0)
Brad Nordquist
Loss

Brad Nordquist

(7 - 14, 1 NC)
 
Wesley Welch
Win
Brad Nordquist
Win

Brad Nordquist

(5 - 12, 1 NC)
 
Joey Avey
Loss

Joey Avey

(0 - 0)
Brad Nordquist
Loss

Brad Nordquist

(4 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Tim Means
Win
Brad Nordquist
Win

Brad Nordquist

(3 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Mike Muir
Loss

Mike Muir

(1 - 0)
Brad Nordquist
Loss

Brad Nordquist

(3 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Keith Arjmillo
Win

Keith Arjmillo

(0 - 0)
Brad Nordquist
Win

Brad Nordquist

(2 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Hugo Ruiz
Loss

Hugo Ruiz

(0 - 0)
Brad Nordquist
Loss

Brad Nordquist

(2 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Levi Stout
Win

Levi Stout

(3 - 0)
Brad Nordquist
Loss

Brad Nordquist

(2 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Sayif Saud
Win

Sayif Saud

(1 - 0)
Brad Nordquist
Win

Brad Nordquist

(0 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Jeremy Ferguson
Loss
Brad Nordquist
Loss

Brad Nordquist

(0 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Jerome Martinez
Win

Jerome Martinez

(2 - 2, 1 NC)