#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Brian Anthony Fulton

  • 42 fights
  • 944 views

Brian Anthony Fulton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 36 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Anthony Fulton
Nickname: Misfit
Date of Birth: February 13, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cedar Falls, Iowa United States
Hometown: Cedar Falls, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cedar Valley Fighting Association

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Theodore Reynol CVFA - Return of the Champions
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Win Rod Arp CVFA - Battle For the Belts
Feb 02, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Win Charlie Kropf IC - Ironman Challenge 19
Dec 30, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:43
Loss Shannon Smith FFC 14 - Freestyle Fighting Championship 14
Mar 05, 2005
DQ (Illegal Stomp) 1 2:27
Win John McElroy AFA - Friday Night Fights
Jan 14, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:32
Win Josh Sprague JN 2 - Judgment Night 2
Nov 03, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Kurt Jamison IC 15 - Iowa Challenge 15
Oct 16, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Chris Court XKK - Xtreme Kage Kombat
Aug 07, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Shawn Nolan AFA - Beast
Jul 31, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Paul Green IC 5 - Iowa Challenge 5
Jul 13, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 1:13
Win James Raymond ARCF 3 - American Reality Combat 3
Apr 18, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 0:25
Loss Leon Ramsey CFC - New Year's Knockout
Dec 31, 2001
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Darren Brown CFC - Winter War
Dec 08, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Leon Ramsey IFN 3 - Iowa Fight Night 3
Nov 10, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:20
Win Jose Estabond IFN 2 - Iowa Fight Night 2
Oct 27, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Joe Tang CFC - Fall Brawl
Oct 20, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:38
Win David Meyer SNF - Sunday Night Fights
Oct 14, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:23
Win Ryan Franklin IFN 1 - Iowa Fight Night 1
Oct 13, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Travis Miller CFC - Caged Chaos
Oct 06, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Win Brandon Fikerts TNF - Tuesday Night Fights
Oct 02, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Win Kurt Marble IC 3 - Iowa Challenge 3
Sep 22, 2001
KO (Knee) 1 2:11
Win Jamie Webb IC 2 - Iowa Challenge 2
Aug 11, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Shawn Nunnally IFF 8 - End Game
May 18, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:29
Win Justin Wieman FCC 4 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 4
Mar 31, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 5:51
Win Troy McDaniel IC 1 - Iowa Challenge 1
Feb 10, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:21
Win Kurt Marble IFF 7 - Iowa Free Fight 7
Dec 15, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Nate Rhoads IFF 6 - Iowa Free Fight 6
Nov 19, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:19
Win Chad Gilson IFF 5 - Battle for the Belts
Sep 23, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Troy McDaniel IFF 5 - Battle for the Belts
Sep 23, 2000
Submission (Front Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Jason Black EC 36 - Extreme Challenge 36
Aug 26, 2000
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 6:35
Win Scott Darringer SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 11
Aug 23, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:32
Win Chad Gilson IFF 4 - Iowa Free Fight 4
Jul 28, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Cory Stark IFF 3 - The Tournaments
Jun 30, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:36
Win Jim Francis IFF 3 - The Tournaments
Jun 30, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Win Riley McIlhon IFF 2 - Iowa Free Fight 2
Mar 03, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 4:11
Loss Jermaine Andre SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 9
Jan 28, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Loss Ben Earwood ETFN - Extreme Tuesday Night Fights
Jan 09, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Chris Folkerts EC 30 - Extreme Challenge 30
Dec 01, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Troy Midthus Kickfest 2
Oct 09, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Win Kelly Niemeier IEF 2 - Iowa Extreme Fighting 2
May 15, 1998
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:11
Loss Rocky Goodson IEF 2 - Iowa Extreme Fighting 2
May 15, 1998
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:16
Win Riley McIlhon IEF 2 - Iowa Extreme Fighting 2
May 15, 1998
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:27

Professional Fights