#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Stefan Struve #Nasrat Haqparast #Marc Diakiese #Marcin Tybura #Invicta FC 30 #Daniel Cormier #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #ProFC #Emil Meek

Jermaine Andre

  • 18 fights
  • 1579 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jermaine
Last Name: Andre
Nickname: Bam Bam
Date of Birth: July 16, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Collinville Illinois
Hometown: Collinville, Illinois USA
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Real Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nick Brown RFL - Unfinished Business
Oct 04, 2006
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Steve Vigneault UCC 12 - Adrenaline
Jan 25, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Villasenor WFA 2 - Level 2
Jul 05, 2002
TKO (Foot Injury) 1 0:21
Win Ronald Jhun WFA 1 - World Fighting Alliance 1
Nov 03, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Masaya Kojima Rings USA - Battle of Champions
Mar 17, 2001
TKO (Punch) 1 3:29
Win Adrian Serrano Rings USA - Rising Stars Final
Sep 30, 2000
KO (Kick) 1 2:29
Win Clint Wiggins Rings USA - Rising Stars Block A
Jul 15, 2000
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:57
Loss Chris Haseman Rings USA - Rising Stars Block A
Jul 15, 2000
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 1:23
Loss Lance Gibson UFC 24 - First Defense
Mar 10, 2000
KO (Knee) 3 3:35
Win Brian Anthony Fulton SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 9
Jan 28, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Mark Kealoha RITC 2 - Marching of the Warriors
Oct 15, 1999
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 6:14
Win Ken Parr SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 7
Jul 04, 1999
KO 1 3:47
Win Brett Al-azzawi Dangerzone - Mahnomen
Jun 19, 1999
DQ 1 5:30
Win John Renken SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 6
Apr 30, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Adrian Serrano SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 5
Jan 31, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 7:45
Win Tim Wills SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 3
Sep 09, 1998
KO 1 0:45
Win Harold Franken SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 2
Apr 28, 1998
KO TBD
Win Gunter Rudmacker SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 1
Jan 15, 1998
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD

Professional Fights

Jermaine Andre
Win
 
Nick Brown
Loss

Nick Brown

(0 - 1)