#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 296 #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 54

Lance Gibson


Lance Gibson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lance
Last Name: Gibson
Nickname: Fearless
Date of Birth: November 20, 1970 (age 53)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Port Moody, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Port Moody, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gibson Kickboxing & Pankration
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Masanori Suda Shooto - Treasure Hunt 1
Jan 12, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Evan Tanner UFC 29 - Defense of the Belts
Dec 16, 2000
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:48
Win Masanori Suda Shooto - R.E.A.D. 6
Jul 16, 2000
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jermaine Andre UFC 24 - First Defense
Mar 10, 2000
KO (Knee) 3 3:35
Win Akihiro Gono SB 13 - SuperBrawl 13
Sep 07, 1999
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Rocky Batastini SB 10 - SuperBrawl 10
Nov 20, 1998
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Loss Dan Severn SB 5 - SuperBrawl 5
Aug 23, 1997
Submission (Keylock) 1 26:22
Loss Bob Gilstrap SB 4 - SuperBrawl 4
Apr 09, 1997
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:53
Win Peter Matautia SB 4 - SuperBrawl 4
Apr 09, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33

Professional Fights