#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Charles Oliveira

Keith Wisniewski

  • 49 fights
  • 2385 views

Fight Record: 28 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Keith
Last Name: Wisniewski
Nickname: The Polish Connection
Date of Birth: October 25, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Portage, Indiana, USA
Hometown: Muenster, Indiana USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Duneland Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ivan Jorge UFC Fight Night 28 - Teixeira vs. Bader
Sep 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Clements UFC 145 - Jones vs. Evans
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Neer UFC Live 6 - Cruz vs. Johnson
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Chris Wilson Hoosier FC 7 - Validation
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randy Crawford Cut Throat MMA - Supremacy 2
Feb 19, 2011
KO (Knee) 1 0:21
Win Ted Worthington XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 35
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 3:56
Win Pete Spratt Hoosier FC 2 - It's On
Jan 02, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Win Tristan Yunker WITY - War in the Yard
Aug 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Johnny Davis C3 - Corral Combat Classic 2
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Carlo Prater AOW - Art of War 3
Sep 01, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Erik Oganov Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Dec 02, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rory Markham IFL - World Championship Semifinals
Nov 02, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 4:00
Loss Jorge Masvidal Bodog Fight - To the Brink of War
Aug 22, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Thompson UFC 56 - Full Force
Nov 19, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlo Prater FFC 15 - Fiesta Las Vegas
Sep 14, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Musail Allaudinov Euphoria - USA vs. Russia
May 14, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 1:04
Loss Shinya Aoki Shooto - 1/29 in Korakuen Hall
Jan 29, 2005
Submission (Standing Armlock) 1 2:22
Win Carlo Prater FFC 13 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 13
Dec 10, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Noble IHC 8 - Ethereal
Nov 20, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Berger Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 1
Oct 23, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Jensen EC 59 - Extreme Challenge 59
Sep 24, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Loss Jason Black XKK - Xtreme Kage Kombat
Aug 07, 2004
Decision 3 5:00
Win Chris Moore IHC 7 - The Crucible
Jun 05, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Win Jorge Santiago AFC 6 - Absolute Fighting Championships 6
Dec 06, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 2:14
Win Danila Veselov M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 6
Oct 10, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Win Eddie Sanchez TFC 8 - Hell Raiser
Jun 06, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Nuri Shakir USMMA 3 - Ring of Fury
May 03, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Win Marco Macera BONO 4 - Battle of New Orleans 4
Feb 15, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Matt Lee USMMA 2 - Ring of Fury
Sep 21, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 4:19
Loss John Renken HOOKnSHOOT - Relentless
May 25, 2002
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:43
Win Eric Pettit SC 1 - The Awakening
Jul 01, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jason Glabus CC 7 - Chicago Challenge 7
May 20, 2000
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dale Carson HOOKnSHOOT - Trial 3
Apr 29, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss CJ Fernandes TFC 1 - Fightzone 1
Feb 26, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 31:30
Win Angelo Popofski HOOKnSHOOT - Millenium
Nov 06, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Loss Adrian Serrano HOOKnSHOOT - Texas Heat
Oct 02, 1999
Submission (Keylock) 1 6:30
Win Pat Heidenreich NOTD - Night of the Diamonds
Sep 18, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Draw Jason Glabus CC 6 - Chicago Challenge 6
May 22, 1999
Draw 1 10:00
Loss Shonie Carter IMAC 3 - Indiana Martial Arts Challenge 3
Mar 06, 1999
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 1 0:40
Win Jim Rhodes CC 5 - Chicago Challenge 5
Nov 01, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Brandon Bledsoe FFF 3 - Fearless Freestyle Fighting 3
Sep 28, 1998
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:07
Win Josh Cate FFF 3 - Fearless Freestyle Fighting 3
Sep 28, 1998
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 5:08
Win Robert Humphreys FFF 2 - Fearless Freestyle Fighting 2
May 09, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Loss Joey Gilbert JKD - Challenge 2
Apr 25, 1998
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Keith Wisniewski
Win

Keith Wisniewski

(27 - 12 - 1)
 
Chris Wilson
Loss

Chris Wilson

(16 - 7, 1 NC)
Keith Wisniewski
Loss

Keith Wisniewski

(22 - 11 - 1)
 
Carlo Prater
Win

Carlo Prater

(20 - 4 - 1)
Keith Wisniewski
Loss

Keith Wisniewski

(22 - 7 - 1)
 
Nick Thompson
Win

Nick Thompson

(21 - 8 - 1)
Keith Wisniewski
Loss
 
Jason Black
Win

Jason Black

(19 - 0 - 1)
Keith Wisniewski
Win
 
Matt Lee
Loss

Matt Lee

(1 - 3)
Keith Wisniewski
Loss

Keith Wisniewski

(6 - 3 - 1)
 
CJ Fernandes
Win

CJ Fernandes

(5 - 2 - 1)
 
Jason Glabus
Draw

Jason Glabus

(0 - 0)
Keith Wisniewski
Loss
 
Joey Gilbert
Win

Joey Gilbert

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights