#UFC on Fox 29 #UFC Fight Night 128 #Dustin Poirier #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Tony Ferguson #Edson Barboza #Heroes of Honor

Chris Wilson

  • 29 fights
  • 2703 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Wilson
Nickname: The Professor
Date of Birth: June 07, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Portland, Oregon
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Valmir Lazaro Shooto Brazil 42 - Fight for BOPE 3
Aug 25, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 4:38
Loss Leandro Silva PFC - Predador FC 23
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Irwin Machado BRFC - Brazilian Fighting Championship 3
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:25
Win Wellington Carlos de Oliveira BRFC - Desafio dos Imortais
Dec 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Loss Keith Wisniewski Hoosier FC 7 - Validation
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Pyle UFC Fight Night 19 - Diaz vs. Guillard
Sep 16, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:15
Loss John Howard UFC 94 - St. Pierre vs. Penn 2
Jan 31, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Steve Bruno UFC 87 - Seek and Destroy
Aug 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jon Fitch UFC 82 - Pride of a Champion
Mar 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Noble SF 20 - Homecoming
Oct 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Steinbeiss Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:00
Win Rory Markham IFL - Championship Final
Dec 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Jay Hieron IFL - World Championship Semifinals
Nov 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Brad Blackburn IFL - Portland
Sep 09, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win LaVerne Clark SF 17 - Hot Zone
Aug 05, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:51
Loss Nick Thompson AFC 17 - Absolute Fighting Championships 17
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:08
Win Pat Healy SF 14 - Resolution
Jan 06, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 1:28
Win Cruz Chacon KOTC - Conquest
Dec 03, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:43
Win Dave Garcia FFC 15 - Fiesta Las Vegas
Sep 14, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:49
Win Brandon Melendez SF 10 - Mayhem
May 28, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Win Jerome Isaacs XFC - Dome of Destruction 2
Apr 30, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:57
Win Damian Hatch SF 9 - Respect
Mar 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 1:55
Loss Eddy Ellis SF 4 - Fight For Freedom
Jun 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Stale Nyang EVT 3 - Inferno
May 22, 2004
No Contest TBD
Loss Cam Ward SF 2 - On the Move
Mar 19, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Scott Poyer SF 1 - Revolution
Feb 21, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Chris Young UFCF - Night of Champions
Jan 31, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:03
Win Joey Rubio PPKA - Ultimate Fight Night 3
Jan 03, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:37
Win Elder Pyatt FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 10
Dec 13, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 0:10

Professional Fights

Chris Wilson
Loss

Chris Wilson

(18 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Leandro Silva
Win

Leandro Silva

(10 - 1 - 1)
Chris Wilson
Loss

Chris Wilson

(16 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Keith Wisniewski
Win

Keith Wisniewski

(27 - 12 - 1)
Chris Wilson
Loss

Chris Wilson

(15 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Jon Fitch
Win

Jon Fitch

(17 - 2, 1 NC)
Chris Wilson
Win

Chris Wilson

(14 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Derrick Noble
Loss

Derrick Noble

(22 - 10 - 1)
Chris Wilson
Win

Chris Wilson

(12 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Rory Markham
Loss
Chris Wilson
Loss

Chris Wilson

(11 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Brad Blackburn
Win

Brad Blackburn

(12 - 8 - 1)
Chris Wilson
Win

Chris Wilson

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
 
LaVerne Clark
Loss

LaVerne Clark

(22 - 14 - 1)
Chris Wilson
Win

Chris Wilson

(9 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Pat Healy
Loss

Pat Healy

(11 - 10)
Chris Wilson
Win

Chris Wilson

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
 
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:30
SF 10 - Mayhem May 28, 2005
Professional Fight
Chris Wilson
Win

Chris Wilson

(4 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Damian Hatch
Loss

Damian Hatch

(0 - 0)
Chris Wilson
Loss

Chris Wilson

(4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(4 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Stale Nyang
NC

Stale Nyang

(2 - 0)
vs No Contest Round: Time: TBD
EVT 3 - Inferno May 22, 2004
Professional Fight
Chris Wilson
Loss
 
Cam Ward
Win

Cam Ward

(2 - 0)
Chris Wilson
Win
 
Scott Poyer
Loss

Scott Poyer

(0 - 0)