#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Eddy Ellis

  • 44 fights
  • 1897 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 17 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eddy
Last Name: Ellis
Nickname: Fast
Date of Birth: July 07, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yelm Washington
Hometown: Yelm, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Victory Athletics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luiz Firmino Professional Fighters League - PFL: Everett
Jul 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Adriano Captulino F2N - Fight 2 Night
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:52
Loss Amirkhan Adaev ACB 35 - In Memory of Guram Gugenishvili
May 06, 2016
TKO (Leg Kick) 2 2:32
Win Yevgeniy Lakhin ACB 24 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Final
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:18
Win Jim Wallhead BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win JT Taylor UCS - Caged Combat 5
Dec 09, 2011
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 4:53
Win James Birdsley SRP - Square Ring Promotions
Jul 29, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 1:33
Win Tim Welch CS - CageSport 14
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Stryder Davis CS - CageSport 5
May 16, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:44
Win Steve Berger Strikeforce - Strikeforce at the Dome
Feb 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Gates EWC 3 - Capitol Invasion
Jan 12, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:22
Loss Ed Nuno SF 19 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 4:53
Win Cedric Marks XFC - Dome of Destruction 4
May 20, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Ray Perales SF 15 - Tribute
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:36
Win Clyde Jenkins XFC - Dome of Destruction 3
Oct 15, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Pat Healy SF 12 - Breakout
Sep 16, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Damian Hatch DB 14 - DesertBrawl 14
Jul 23, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Ross Ebanez ROTR - Proving Grounds 2
Sep 18, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chris Wilson SF 4 - Fight For Freedom
Jun 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shannon Ritch LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Jun 05, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Loss Ryan Schultz SF 1 - Revolution
Feb 21, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 1:53
Loss Spencer Fisher IFC - Battleground Tahoe
Jan 31, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:10
Loss Nick Gilardi DB 9 - DesertBrawl 9
Nov 08, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Willy Solorio IFC WC 18 - Big Valley Brawl
Jul 19, 2003
No Contest TBD
Win Dave Cochien URC 5 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 5
May 24, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Draw Paul Purcell RTV - Road To Victory
Jan 25, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Healy URC 3 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 3
Jan 04, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:23
Loss Jeremy Jackson IFC WC 17 - Warriors Challenge 17
Jul 12, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Betiss Mansouri KOTC 15 - Bad Intentions
Jun 22, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Pat Minihan WEC 3 - All or Nothing
Jun 07, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Gilardi FCFF - Throwdown on the Fairground 1
Jun 01, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win Randy Castle FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 3
May 11, 2002
Submission TBD
Loss Travis Galbraith WFF 1 - World Freestyle Fighting1
Apr 13, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Jacob Porras FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 2
Mar 16, 2002
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Gabe Schaeffer FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 1
Jan 19, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Chris Irvine UFCF - Tornado Challenge
Sep 16, 2000
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Quincy Clark PPKA - Wenatchee Rumble
Aug 01, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(17 - 16 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Adriano Captulino
Loss

Adriano Captulino

(4 - 0, 1 NC)
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(15 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jim Wallhead
Loss

Jim Wallhead

(24 - 7)
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(14 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)
 
JT Taylor
Loss

JT Taylor

(7 - 6 - 1)
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(13 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)
 
James Birdsley
Loss
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(12 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Tim Welch
Loss

Tim Welch

(6 - 2)
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(11 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Stryder Davis
Loss
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(10 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Steve Berger
Loss

Steve Berger

(18 - 17 - 2, 2 NC)
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(9 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Mike Gates
Loss

Mike Gates

(10 - 2 - 1)
Eddy Ellis
Loss

Eddy Ellis

(9 - 14 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ed Nuno
Win

Ed Nuno

(4 - 1)
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(8 - 14 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Cedric Marks
Loss

Cedric Marks

(22 - 14, 1 NC)
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(7 - 14 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ray Perales
Loss
Eddy Ellis
Loss

Eddy Ellis

(6 - 13 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Pat Healy
Win

Pat Healy

(9 - 9)
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(5 - 13 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Damian Hatch
Loss

Damian Hatch

(0 - 2)
Eddy Ellis
Loss

Eddy Ellis

(5 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ross Ebanez
Win
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(4 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Chris Wilson
Loss

Chris Wilson

(4 - 1, 1 NC)
Eddy Ellis
Loss

Eddy Ellis

(4 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Shannon Ritch
Win

Shannon Ritch

(30 - 45, 3 NC)
Eddy Ellis
Loss

Eddy Ellis

(4 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ryan Schultz
Win
Eddy Ellis
Loss

Eddy Ellis

(4 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Eddy Ellis
Loss

Eddy Ellis

(4 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Nick Gilardi
Win
Eddy Ellis
Draw
 
Paul Purcell
Draw

Paul Purcell

(1 - 0)
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(1 - 0)
 
Chris Irvine
Loss

Chris Irvine

(0 - 0)
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(0 - 0)
 
Quincy Clark
Loss

Quincy Clark

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Images