#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Adriano Captulino

  • 10 fights
  • 15 views

Adriano Captulino
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adriano
Last Name: Captulino
Nickname: Pantera Negra
Date of Birth: July 04, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Conselheiro Lafaiete, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Conselheiro Lafaiete, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rio Fighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marc Stevens Titan FC 50 - Manfio vs. Outlaw
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roberto Neves ACB 73 - Silva vs. Makoev
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valdir Arraujo Titan FC 45 - Araujo vs. Capitulino
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taylor Krahl Titan FC 42 - Lima vs. Jackson
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:47
Loss Eddy Ellis F2N - Fight 2 Night
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:52
Win Alberto Silva JF - Jungle Fight 88
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:24
Win Kell Glaristone JF - Jungle Fight 82
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:57
Win Cristiano Ferrugem JF - Jungle Fight 79
Jul 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:44
Win Luiz Gustavo Dutra da Silva Face to Face 11 - Borrachinha vs. Wagnao
Apr 24, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Julian Soares FTF 8 - Face To Face 8
Sep 12, 2014
No Contest TBD

Professional Fights

Adriano Captulino
Loss

Adriano Captulino

(4 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(17 - 16 - 1, 1 NC)
Adriano Captulino
Win

Adriano Captulino

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Alberto Silva
Loss

Alberto Silva

(0 - 0)
Adriano Captulino
NC
 
Julian Soares
NC

Julian Soares

(14 - 15 - 2, 2 NC)