#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Valdir Arraujo

  • 27 fights
  • 1420 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Valdir
Last Name: Arraujo
Nickname: BBMonstro
Date of Birth: December 14, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida
Hometown: Miami, Florida
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira, MMA Masters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Raimond Magomedaliev FNG - Fight Nights Global 85
Mar 30, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Loss Saygid Izagakhmaev FNG - Fight Nights Global 77
Oct 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adriano Captulino Titan FC 45 - Araujo vs. Capitulino
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Preston Parsons Titan FC 43 - Torres vs. Nobre
Jan 21, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:26
Loss Roberto Neves FFC 24 - Villefort vs. Rela
Jun 03, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:23
Win Dakota Cochrane VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 49
Apr 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:11
Win Victor Moreno Gladiator MMA - Gladiator Challenge
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 4:50
Loss Alex Morono LFC 44 - Legacy Fighting Championship 44
Aug 28, 2015
KO (Punch) 3 2:18
Loss Tyler Stinson WSOF 8 - Gaethje vs. Patishnock
Jan 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:23
Win Emanuel Silva CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:09
Win Cinaldo Gorilao PFL - Premier Fight League 10
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:33
Win Alik Tseiko CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
KO (Flying Knee) 3 3:47
Loss Marcelo Alfaya CFA 9 - Night of Champions
Jan 19, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:25
Win Paul Bradley CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nicolae Cury CFA 5 - Chavez vs. Parsons
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Ailton Barbosa BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 58
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brett Cooper BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 50
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 0:35
Win Ken Jackson Championship Fighting Alliance - The Title
May 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Edward Smith Gladiator Cage Fights - Knockout Night 1
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:32
Win Alan Aeschlimann G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 5
Feb 26, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Chris Weidman ROC 33 - Ring of Combat 33
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edson Diniz SFC - Scorpius Fighting Championships 1
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 3:10
Win Craig Wilkerson RCC - Reality Combat Championship 3
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Anastasio Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble
Sep 25, 2009
TKO (Eye Injury) 2 5:00
Loss Lucio Linhares M-1 Challenge 16 - USA
Jun 05, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 1:25
Win Adler Volmer RFC - Revolution Fight Club 3
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:01
Win Robert De Morales G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 1
Nov 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45

Professional Fights

Valdir Arraujo
Loss
 
Marcelo Alfaya
Win

Marcelo Alfaya

(14 - 6, 1 NC)