#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #Vicente Luque #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Kamaru Usman #UFC 252 #UFC 254

Edward Smith

  • 16 fights
  • 720 views


Edward Smith
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edward
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: Smashing Machine
Date of Birth: December 30, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Granite City, Illinois United States
Hometown: Granite City, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: HIT Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kyle Angerman KOTC - Epicenter 2
Oct 13, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:59
Loss Darrius Flowers KOTC - Impending Attack
Jul 14, 2018
KO 1 4:24
Loss Mike Fleniken USA MMA 21 - Stacked 3
May 03, 2013
Submission 1 3:31
Loss Erick Correa XFO 47 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 47
Mar 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Sanchez CC 38 - Cage Championships 38
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Edward Fountain Slay Marketing - Fight Night Returns
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Overcast SM - Slay Marketing
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edward Fountain FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Nov 11, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:02
Win Jason Mills CCCW - Capital City Cage Wars 7
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Cody Griffen Griggs Entertainment - Roberts vs. Steinbeiss
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valdir Arraujo Gladiator Cage Fights - Knockout Night 1
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:32
Win Dustin Schnakenberg SMMA - The Proving Ground
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Noel Hoosier FC 6 - New Years Nemesis
Jan 14, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Capanema RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Nov 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jason Walraven C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 5
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:51
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Edward Smith
Loss
 
Darrius Flowers
Win

Amateur Fights