#Mike Tyson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #UFC on ESPN 18 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 257 #Jon Jones #UFC 255 #Leon Edwards #UFC on ESPN 12 #UFC on Fox 29 #Khamzat Chimaev #Rafael dos Anjos #UFC 254 #Georges St. Pierre #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Dan Hooker #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Fight Night 178 #Daniel Cormier

Kyle Angerman

  • 12 fights
  • 94 views


Kyle Angerman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyle
Last Name: Angerman
Nickname: The Dude
Date of Birth: May 18, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Des Moines, Iowa, United States
Hometown: Des Moines, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Porcelli's Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jay Jackson KOTC - Hunting Season
Jan 26, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Win Edward Smith KOTC - Epicenter 2
Oct 13, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:59
Loss Frank Schuman KOTC - Mercenaries 2
Jan 13, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:55
Win Eddie Larrea KOTC - Next Level
Oct 21, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:30
Win Heath Mammen KOTC - Maximum Intensity
Jul 15, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win David Garcia KOTC - Territorial Dispute
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Mario Ramos KOTC - Most Wanted
Jan 14, 2017
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 0:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights