#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Mario Ramos

  • 8 fights
  • 699 views

Mario Ramos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mario
Last Name: Ramos
Nickname: The Assassin
Date of Birth: May 22, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: El Paso, Texas, United States
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Garcia's Prime Boxing Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bill Albrecht KOTC - Starbound
Apr 08, 2017
TKO 1 0:39
Loss Kyle Angerman KOTC - Most Wanted
Jan 14, 2017
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 0:37
Loss Evan Delong KOTC - Ascension
Jun 10, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42
Loss John Rozema KOTC - Fight Game
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Alonzo Martinez RFA 1 - Elliott vs. Pulver
Dec 16, 2011
Submission (Verbal) 1 0:20
Loss Tim Means KOTC - High Performance
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Tony Woodfield WFL 19 - Calloway Cup 7
Sep 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33

Professional Fights

Mario Ramos
Loss
 
Bill Albrecht
Win
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:39
KOTC - Starbound Apr 08, 2017
Professional Fight
Mario Ramos
Loss
 
Kyle Angerman
Win

Kyle Angerman

(0 - 0)
Mario Ramos
Loss
 
John Rozema
Win

John Rozema

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
Mario Ramos
Loss

Mario Ramos

(1 - 0)
 
Tim Means
Win

Tim Means

(14 - 3 - 1)
Mario Ramos
Win

Mario Ramos

(0 - 0)
 
Tony Woodfield
Loss

Tony Woodfield

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights