#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 223 #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Al Iaquinta #Robert Whittaker

Emanuel Silva

  • 36 fights
  • 1539 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emanuel
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Junior Killer
Date of Birth: July 21, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fighter Sport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paul Daley BAMMA 14 - Daley vs. da Silva
Dec 14, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 1:42
Loss Valdir Arraujo CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:09
Win Erimilson da Silva Cavalcante Ox MMA
Aug 08, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:06
Win Fabian Gustavo Armoa Elity - MMA 10
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:39
Loss Jay Hieron LFC 12 - Legacy Fighting Championship 12
Jul 13, 2012
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:04
Win Jaime Jara SF 19 - Shark Fights 19
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin DeMoney Fight Me MMA - Trujillo vs. Gwaltney
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:44
Loss Hernani Perpetuo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 19
Oct 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hernani Perpetuo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 17
Aug 06, 2010
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:47
Loss Gil de Freitas Jungle Fight 18 - Sao Paulo
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:03
Win Henrique Oliveira JF - Jungle Fight 16
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Toldo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 13
Aug 27, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Max Pedreira MMMAC - Mariliense MMA Circuit 4
Aug 08, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:03
Loss Pedro Santos Jungle Fight 14 - Ceara
May 09, 2009
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:56
Win Anderson Son Jungle Fight 13 - Qualifying Fortaleza
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Messias Pai de Santo SVT - Para vs. Northeast
Jun 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adilson Ferreira IC - Ilha Combat
Mar 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sandrinho Sandrinho EcoPride - GP
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Marcelo Santos Gomes EcoPride - GP
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Draw Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo RFC - Rino's FC 4
Sep 27, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Jose Gomes de Ribamar HFTS - Heroes Fight Top Sport
Jul 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo NCC - Nordeste Combat Championship
May 09, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Josenildo Rodrigues de Oliveira TC - Tridenium Combat
Apr 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josenildo Rodrigues de Oliveira Bad Boy - Vale Tudo Open
Dec 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jenerson Santos CN 12 - Champions Night 12
May 06, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Arimarcel Santos CN 11 - Champions Night 11
Oct 07, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio D'Amore CN 10 - Champions Night 10
May 21, 2004
KO 2 TBD
Loss Gleison Tibau Desafio - Natal vs. Nordeste
Mar 09, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Shaolin Shaolin CN 8 - Champions Night 8
Dec 13, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:05
Win Shaolin Shaolin CN 7 - Champions Night 7
Jul 31, 2003
KO 1 0:33
Loss Fabio Toldo BFVT - Buda Fight Vale Tudo 2
Mar 04, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Antonio Mendes CN 6 - Champions Night 6
Nov 07, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Roger AFC - Asekan Freestyle Cup
Mar 23, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Freitas KF - Killer Fight
Sep 13, 2001
KO (Punches) 2 2:50
Win Cassiano Cassiano QOVT - Quixada Open Vale Tudo
May 25, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Igor Marola AFC - Asekan Freestyle Cup
May 18, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:42

Professional Fights

Emanuel Silva
Loss

Emanuel Silva

(23 - 11 - 1)
 
Paul Daley
Win

Paul Daley

(33 - 13 - 2)
Emanuel Silva
Win

Emanuel Silva

(12 - 6 - 1)
 
Adilson Ferreira
Loss
Emanuel Silva
Win

Emanuel Silva

(10 - 6 - 1)
 
Sandrinho Sandrinho
Loss
Emanuel Silva
Win

Emanuel Silva

(10 - 6 - 1)
 
Emanuel Silva
Draw

Emanuel Silva

(10 - 6)
 
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
RFC - Rino's FC 4 Sep 27, 2007
Professional Fight
Emanuel Silva
Win
 
Fabio D'Amore
Loss

Fabio D'Amore

(0 - 1)
Emanuel Silva
Win
 
Shaolin Shaolin
Loss

Shaolin Shaolin

(0 - 0)
Emanuel Silva
Win
 
Rodrigo Freitas
Loss

Rodrigo Freitas

(0 - 0)