#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Gunnar Nelson

Jose Gomes de Ribamar

  • 53 fights
  • 1944 views

Jose Gomes de Ribamar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 38 Wins - 14 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Gomes de Ribamar
Nickname: Zezao Trator
Date of Birth: October 20, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belem, Para Brazil
Hometown: Belem, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Michel Tractor Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roger Berger Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 78
Nov 26, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:45
Win Daniar Babakulov Jash-Kuch Fighting Championship - JFC 2015 Fight Night
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nikolay Aleksakhin ACB 21 - Grozny
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Loss Beslan Isaev ACB 13 - Poland
Jan 31, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:15
Win Alfredo Mashida Coalizao Fight 5 - Trator vs. Orgulho
Dec 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josimar de Almeida Coalizao Fight - Vasconcelos vs. Cruz
Jun 26, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 3 0:56
Win Webton Silva AF - Arena Fight 6
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Loss Luciano Contini GF - Golden Fighters 8
Dec 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wendell Oliveira Smash - Smash Fight
May 03, 2013
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 3:11
Loss Raul Amaya Bellator MMA - Bellator 86
Jan 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Kell Glaristone Spartan MMA - Spartan MMA 2012
Apr 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas MF - Max Fight 11
Mar 17, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Eliseu Zaleski AF - Amazon Fight 10
Dec 07, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Acacio KMMAC - Kumite MMA Combate
Oct 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:57
Loss Paolo Milano UT - Ultimate Takedown 3
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elias Tigre RF - Rock Fight 3
Jun 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:36
Win Andre Santos WFE 9 - Platinum
May 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20
Win David Bull PFE - Power Fight Extreme 5
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:33
Win Armando Leli AF - Amazon Fight 7
Mar 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Silveira AF - Amazon Fight 6
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Candied Ven Ultimate Takedown 2 - Brazil vs. Belgium
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Loss Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo IMC - Extreme
Aug 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Erick Silva JF - Jungle Fight 21
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 3:39
Win Wendres Carlos da Silva IMC - Iron Man Championship 6
Jun 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josue Verde FF - Floripa Fight 6
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Romulo Nascimento CTF - Curitiba Top Fight 8
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:01
Win Claudio Mattos JFC - Jaragua Fight Combat
Dec 04, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Win Vagner Tiburcio TE - Torneio Estimulo
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adriano Carvalho G1 - Open Fight 7
Nov 08, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Farrell Andy Cage Fight Event - Rumble in the Jungle
Dec 21, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Josafa Martins TVT - Tribus de Vale Tudo
Dec 06, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Edvan Souza SF - Super Fight Belem
Nov 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Win Rogerio Souza TVT - Tribus de Vale Tudo
Aug 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Charles Zumbi MF - Midway Fight
Jun 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Junior Vandam JOF - Jurunense Open Fight MMA
Jun 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Klederson Valdo Soares de Souza SC - Super Combat 2
May 09, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:20
Win Sergio Capoeira TVT - Tribus de Vale Tudo
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:34
Win Josafa Martins TVT - Tribus de Vale Tudo
Dec 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Loss Jacare Souza AC - Amazon Challenge
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:28
Win Carlos Aldenis TVT - Tribus de Vale Tudo
Aug 04, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emanuel Silva HFTS - Heroes Fight Top Sport
Jul 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Yuri Fraga MF - Midway Fight
Mar 09, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Rogerinho Pelotas ZC - Zulu Combat 1
Jan 20, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Demetrius Demetrius Oiapoque - Fighter 4
Dec 09, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edvan Souza DDT - Duelo de Titas
Nov 15, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 3:50
Loss Ari Mao de Pedra IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 12
Sep 09, 2006
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Diego Sakuraba DT - Duelo de Titas
Jun 03, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Ali Negro UCVT - Ultimate Combat Vale Tudo
Sep 10, 2005
Submission 2 TBD
Loss Ari Mao de Pedra IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 8
Aug 20, 2005
KO (Soccer Kicks) 2 2:01
Win Jean Cachorro Louco UCVT - Ultimate Combat Vale Tudo
Jun 08, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 4:34
Win Remilson Remilson PCVT - Pedreiras Combat Vale Tudo
May 06, 2005
KO (Punch) 2 2:23
Loss Rerison Araujo WC - World Combat 2
Mar 04, 2005
Submission 3 TBD
Win Rogerio Souza DDG - Desafio de Gigantes 2
Mar 13, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36

Professional Fights

Jose Gomes de Ribamar
Loss
 
Beslan Isaev
Win

Beslan Isaev

(31 - 7)
Jose Gomes de Ribamar
Win
 
Webton Silva
Loss
 
Charles Zumbi
Loss

Charles Zumbi

(1 - 0)
 
Yuri Fraga
Draw

Yuri Fraga

(0 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MF - Midway Fight Mar 09, 2007
Professional Fight
 
Rerison Araujo
Win

Rerison Araujo

(2 - 1 - 2)