#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

George Kichigina

  • 24 fights
  • 96 views

George Kichigina
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: George
Last Name: Kichigina
Nickname: Knight
Date of Birth: March 05, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pyatigorsk, Stavropol, Russia
Hometown: Pyatigorsk, Stavropol, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rati
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Russian Cagefighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rousimar Palhares Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 5
Dec 15, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Magomed Nurov FNG - Fight Nights Global 80
Nov 26, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 4 2:15
Win Gadzhimurad Hiramagomedov FNG - Fight Nights Global 65
May 19, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Anatoly Safronov FNG - Fight Nights Global 60
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:07
Win Vladimir Tyurin EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Win Zalimkhan Yusupov EFN - Fight Nights Global 47
May 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nasim Sharipov Alash Pride - Valiant Descendants of Alash
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Choke) 1 0:35
Win Dmitry Lazurin WFCA 12 - Grozny Battle
Dec 16, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:02
Win Andrey Chubotaru KoMOR - Battle of the Knights 2
Nov 04, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:15
Win Dmitry Bikrev Fight Nights - Sochi
Jul 31, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:04
Win Viktor Boronin KOR - Knights Of The Ring 1
Jun 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Aziz Amuev Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 5
Apr 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Gadzhiakay Ebuev Fight Nights - Cup of Moscow
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:54
Loss Salamu Abdurahmanov ACB 11 - Vol. 1
Nov 14, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:57
Win Daniar Babakulov Tech-Krep FC - Prime 3
Sep 19, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:17
Loss Chersi Dudaev Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 9
Jun 22, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:58
Win Alexander Nikishenko Tech-Krep FC - Prime Crimea
May 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:08
Loss Umar Vahaev Tech-Krep FC - Prime
Mar 21, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Vladimir Dubogrey Territory MMA Stalingrad - Volgograd Against Terrorism
Dec 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Bajzet Hathohu Tech-Krep FC - Southern Front 2
Oct 04, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 0:29
Win Yuriy Virchakov Tech-Krep FC - Black Sea Open Cup 5
Aug 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:32
Win Artem Bogatirev Global Fight Club - GFC Challenge
Jun 02, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 0:35
Loss Vladimir Nikolaev Tech-Krep FC - Southern Front
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:55
Win Yuriy Fotiadi GFC 1 - Global Fight Club
Dec 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:55

Professional Fights