#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Cheick Kongo

Paul Bradley

  • 36 fights
  • 2442 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 10 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Bradley
Nickname: The Gentleman
Date of Birth: May 17, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brooklyn Center, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Brooklyn Center, Minnesota
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Handesson Ferreira Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 30, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Joao Zeferino Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Alexander Shlemenko M-1 Challenge 75 - Shlemenko vs. Bradley
Mar 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yushin Okami WSOF 34 - Gaethje vs. Firmino
Dec 31, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Honeycutt Bellator 148 - Daley vs. Uhrich
Jan 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
NC Chris Honeycutt Bellator 140 - Lima vs. Koreshkov
Jul 17, 2015
NC (Accidental Clash of Heads) 2 2:47
Win Josh Neer Bellator MMA - Bellator 129
Oct 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nathan Coy Bellator MMA - Bellator 112
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karl Amoussou Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valdir Arraujo CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Keith Smetana Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 6
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:37
Win Ryan Braun Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 4
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:11
Loss Mike Pierce UFC on Fox 1 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Natal UFC 133 - Evans vs. Ortiz 2
Aug 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Larrea EC 188 - Larson vs. Davila
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:54
Win Kenneth Allen EC - Extreme Challenge 183
May 14, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Antone Tomash MM - Meskwaki Mayhem
May 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Ted Worthington CFX - Extreme Challenge on Target
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Neck Crank) 3 2:31
Win Johnny Rees SF 13 - Jardine vs. Prangley
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
NC Sam Alvey KOTC - Chain Reaction
Jul 17, 2010
NC (Rainfall) TBD
Loss Luke Rockhold Strikeforce - Challengers 6
Feb 26, 2010
TKO (Knees to the Body) 1 2:24
Win Levi Avera Strikeforce - Challengers 3
Sep 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Pecanha UCFC - Rumble on the Rivers
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Pierce RIE 2 - Brotherly Love Brawl
Apr 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Coy WCA - Pure Combat
Feb 06, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dante Rivera ROC 22 - Ring of Combat 22
Nov 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Patrick Horner NAAFS - Caged Fury 5
Oct 04, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win De'marco Harris EITC 2 - Evening in the Cage 2
Jul 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win DJ Watkins DF 1 - Destiny Fight 1
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Mike Van Meer MOTC 16 - Masters of the Cage 16
Sep 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 3:58
Win Ryan Braun TFC - Title Fighting Championships
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Win Troy King LOF 15 - Vengeance
Apr 27, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Joe Nease LOF - Revolution 4
Apr 13, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Adam Stoup LOF 12 - Black Tie Battles
Dec 31, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win James Powell LOF - Fright Night
Oct 28, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Paul Bradley
Win

Paul Bradley

(22 - 6, 2 NC)
 
Chris Honeycutt
Loss

Chris Honeycutt

(7 - 0, 1 NC)
Paul Bradley
Win

Paul Bradley

(21 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Josh Neer
Loss

Josh Neer

(35 - 13 - 1)
Paul Bradley
Loss

Paul Bradley

(18 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Rafael Natal
Win

Rafael Natal

(12 - 3 - 1)
Paul Bradley
Win

Paul Bradley

(15 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Antone Tomash
Loss
Paul Bradley
NC

Paul Bradley

(13 - 2)
 
Sam Alvey
NC

Sam Alvey

(11 - 1)
Paul Bradley
Win
 
Nathan Coy
Loss

Nathan Coy

(5 - 1)
Paul Bradley
Win

Paul Bradley

(2 - 0)
 
Joe Nease
Loss

Joe Nease

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights