#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Ricardo Lamas #UFC on FOX 23 #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Reggie Orr

  • 20 fights
  • 1386 views

Reggie Orr
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Reggie
Last Name: Orr
Nickname: Iron
Date of Birth: June 26, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rancho Cucamonga, California
Hometown: Rancho Cucamonga, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Millennia MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Samurai Pro Sports

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kevin Casey Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 2
Apr 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:56
Loss Anthony Ruiz MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 5
Aug 19, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Crafton Wallace AOF 6 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jaime Jara TWC 4 - Trauma
Jul 23, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:52
Loss Jay Silva Call To Arms - Call To Arms 1
May 16, 2009
KO (Flying Knee) 2 1:41
Win Juliano Belgine M-1 Challenge 12 - USA
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Fernando Bettega CXF - California Xtreme Fighting
Oct 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Paul Arras KOTC - Tsunami 2
Mar 27, 2008
Submission (Verbal) 1 2:08
Win Illiums Goglia KOTC - Final Chapter
Dec 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ricky Gunz KOTC - River Rage
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:23
Loss Bryan Baker KOTC - Collision Course
Aug 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win David Roberts KOTC - Sinister
Apr 27, 2007
TKO 2 1:31
Loss Fernandez Gonzalez KOTC 49 - Soboba
Mar 20, 2005
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Fernandez Gonzalez KOTC 44 - Revenge
Nov 14, 2004
Submission (Injury) 2 2:38
Draw Mike Seal KOTC 37 - Unfinished Business
Jun 12, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Ahmad Hempstead GC 22 - Gladiator Challenge 22
Feb 12, 2004
KO (Punches) 2 4:22
Loss Gus Enriquez KOTC 31 - King of the Cage 31
Dec 06, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Don Rocco UAGF 4 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 4
Oct 12, 2003
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 TBD
Win Albert Slores CFF - Cobra Classic 2001
Oct 06, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 2:49

Professional Fights

Reggie Orr
Loss

Reggie Orr

(8 - 6 - 1)
 
Jaime Jara
Win

Jaime Jara

(21 - 8)
Reggie Orr
Win

Reggie Orr

(5 - 5 - 1)
 
Paul Arras
Loss

Paul Arras

(4 - 0)
Reggie Orr
Win

Reggie Orr

(3 - 5 - 1)
 
Ricky Gunz
Loss

Ricky Gunz

(1 - 1, 1 NC)
Reggie Orr
Loss

Reggie Orr

(3 - 4 - 1)
 
Bryan Baker
Win
Reggie Orr
Win

Reggie Orr

(2 - 4 - 1)
 
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 1:31
KOTC - Sinister Apr 27, 2007
Professional Fight
Reggie Orr
Draw

Reggie Orr

(2 - 2)
 
Mike Seal
Draw

Exhibition Fights