#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Cub Swanson #Jon Jones #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 216 #Fight On #UFC Fight Night 57

Kevin Casey

  • 22 fights
  • 4508 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 Draws - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Casey
Nickname: King
Date of Birth: June 15, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Inglewood, California
Hometown: Hawthorne, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Rickson Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Honeycutt Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Draw Keith Berry Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Sam Alvey UFC on Fox 21 - Maia vs. Condit
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
Draw Elvis Mutapcic UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Natal UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:37
NC Antonio Carlos Junior UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 0:11
Win Ildemar Alcantara UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC William Bush UFC 175 - Weidman vs. Machida
Jul 05, 2014
NC (Overturned by Nevada Athletic Commission) 1 1:01
Win Andrew Sanchez RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Eddie Mendez RFA 12 - Ortega vs. Koch
Jan 24, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:38
Win Casey Ryan RFA 9 - Munhoz vs. Curran
Aug 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Samman UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Knees) 2 2:17
Win Reggie Orr Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 2
Apr 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:56
Win Daniel Mancha Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 2011
Oct 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Matt Lindland Strikeforce - Challengers 8
May 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 3:41
Win Chad Vance Strikeforce - Challengers 5
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Win Jimmy Mills EFA - Caged Fury
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Win Andrew Flores Fist Series - SummerFist 2008
Jul 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ikuhisa Minowa K-1 HERO's - Tournament Final
Sep 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42

Professional Fights

Kevin Casey
Loss

Kevin Casey

(11 - 5 - 2, 2 NC)
 
Chris Honeycutt
Win

Chris Honeycutt

(10 - 1, 1 NC)
Kevin Casey
Draw

Kevin Casey

(11 - 5 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Keith Berry
Draw

Keith Berry

(15 - 13, 1 NC)
Kevin Casey
Loss

Kevin Casey

(11 - 4 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Sam Alvey
Win

Sam Alvey

(27 - 8, 1 NC)
Kevin Casey
Draw

Kevin Casey

(11 - 4, 2 NC)
 
Elvis Mutapcic
Draw
Kevin Casey
Loss

Kevin Casey

(11 - 3, 2 NC)
 
Rafael Natal
Win

Rafael Natal

(20 - 6 - 1)
Kevin Casey
Win
 
Eddie Mendez
Loss

Eddie Mendez

(7 - 3 - 1)
Kevin Casey
Loss

Kevin Casey

(0 - 0)
 
Ikuhisa Minowa
Win

Ikuhisa Minowa

(37 - 25 - 8)

Exhibition Fights