#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Professional Fighters League #Fight Night Hamburg #Pro Fight League #Brock Lesnar #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos

Spencer Fisher

  • 34 fights
  • 8956 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Spencer
Last Name: Fisher
Nickname: The King
Date of Birth: May 09, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172.7 cm)
Location: Bettendorf, Iowa
Hometown: Cashiers, North Carolina, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Team Evolution
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sam Stout UFC on FX 4 - Maynard vs. Guida
Jun 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Tavares UFC 134 - Silva vs. Okami
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:51
Loss Ross Pearson UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch
Feb 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Curt Warburton UFC 120 - Bisping vs. Akiyama
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dennis Siver UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Stevenson UFC 104 - Machida vs. Shogun
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Submission to Elbows) 2 4:03
Win Caol Uno UFC 99 - The Comeback
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shannon Gugerty UFC 90 - Silva vs. Cote
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:56
Win Jeremy Stephens UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
Jun 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frankie Edgar UFC 78 - Validation
Nov 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Stout UFC Fight Night 10 - Stout vs. Fisher 2
Jun 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hermes Franca UFC Fight Night 8 - Evans vs. Salmon
Jan 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:03
Win Dan Lauzon UFC 64 - Unstoppable
Oct 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:38
Win Matt Wiman UFC 60 - Hughes vs. Gracie
May 27, 2006
KO (Flying Knee) 2 1:43
Loss Sam Stout UFC 58 - USA vs. Canada
Mar 04, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Randy Hauer BATB - Battle at the Boardwalk (Day 1)
Feb 17, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:18
Win Aaron Riley UFC Fight Night 3 - Sylvia vs. Silva
Jan 16, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Thiago Alves UFC Fight Night 2 - Loiseau vs. Tanner
Oct 03, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:43
Win Henry Matamoros SB 40 - SuperBrawl 40
Apr 30, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Kyle Watson CFC 2 - Courage Fighting Championships 2
Mar 26, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 0:33
Win Tim Means IFC - Eve Of Destruction
Mar 05, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:44
Win John Strawn VFC 8 - Fallout
Nov 27, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:32
Win Shawn McCully XKK - Xtreme Kage Kombat
Aug 07, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:42
Loss Carlo Prater FFC 9 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 9
May 14, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Neer VFC 7 - Showdown
Mar 06, 2004
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Eddy Ellis IFC - Battleground Tahoe
Jan 31, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:10
Win Daryl Guthmiller ICC 2 - Rebellion
Apr 18, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:45
Win Kurt Illeman EC 49 - Extreme Challenge 49
Feb 08, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 1:42
Win Jonathan Spears TNF - Tuesday Night Fights
Dec 17, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Dave Gries VFC 3 - Total Chaos
Nov 23, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Win Tim Palmer VFC 3 - Total Chaos
Nov 23, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Adam Copenhaver VFC 3 - Total Chaos
Nov 23, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:54
Win Ryan Heckert VFC 2 - Bragging Rights
Aug 17, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54

Professional Fights

Spencer Fisher
Loss
 
Thiago Tavares
Win

Thiago Tavares

(15 - 4 - 1)
Spencer Fisher
Win
 
Caol Uno
Loss

Caol Uno

(25 - 11 - 4)
Spencer Fisher
Win
 
Henry Matamoros
Loss

Henry Matamoros

(19 - 10 - 1)
 
Josh Neer
Loss

Josh Neer

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Eddy Ellis
Loss

Eddy Ellis

(4 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
Spencer Fisher
Win
 
Tim Palmer
Loss

Tim Palmer

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights