#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Conor McGregor #Thiago Santos #One Pride MMA #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Aleksandar Rakic

David Michaud

  • 20 fights
  • 2605 views

David Michaud
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Michaud
Nickname: Bulldawg
Date of Birth: November 10, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brookings, South Dakota United States
Hometown: Brookings, South Dakota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fernando Gonzalez Combate Americas - Mexico vs. USA
Oct 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:07
Win Corey Davis Bellator 204 - Caldwell vs. Lahat
Aug 17, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:42
Loss Ciro Rodrigues LFA 19 - Michaud vs. Rodrigues
Aug 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Jake Lindsey LFA - Sioux Falls Fight Night 1
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Knee Injury) 3 1:14
Win Cody Wilson EB - Beatdown 20
Mar 18, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 0:15
Loss Dhiego Lima Titan FC 39 - Cavalcante vs. Healy
Jun 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Christopher Hugh RFA 37 - Viana vs. Clark
Apr 15, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:44
Loss Olivier Aubin-Mercier UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:26
Win Garett Whitley UFC on Fox 13 - Dos Santos vs. Miocic
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Li Jingliang UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Carey Vanier Dakota FC 17 - Winter Brawl 2014
Jan 11, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:30
Win Ian Stonehouse Victory Fighting Championship - Rapid City Fight Night 2
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:00
Win Mark Scudder Victory Fighting Championship - Rapid City Fight Night 1
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derek Abram Crowbar MMA - Rumble at the Fair
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Win Cody Skidmore Fury Fights - Battle in Brookings 8
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Bryant Craven Eminent Domain Productions - Vindication
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:56
Win Curtis Johnson Fury Fights - Battle in Brookings 7
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40

Professional Fights

David Michaud
Win
 
Cody Wilson
Loss

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights