#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Pro Fight League #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Professional Fighters League #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos

Jeremy Jackson

  • 14 fights
  • 4291 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Jackson
Nickname: The Scorpion
Date of Birth: September 19, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Port Hueneme, USA
Hometown: Port Hueneme, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Freedom
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Total Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hector Carrilo TC 19 - Total Combat 19
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Injury) 1 TBD
Loss Pete Spratt UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Neck Injury) 2 1:11
Win Christian Vargas TC 10 - Total Combat 10
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:56
Win Mark Moreno ROH 1 - Ring of Honor 1
Nov 22, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Nick Diaz UFC 44 - Undisputed
Sep 26, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:04
Loss Nick Diaz IFC WC 18 - Big Valley Brawl
Jul 19, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 4:33
Win Shonie Carter WEC 6 - Return of a Legend
Mar 27, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zach Light UA 4 - King of the Mountain
Sep 28, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 0:30
Win Mike Penalber UA 4 - King of the Mountain
Sep 28, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Nick Diaz UA 4 - King of the Mountain
Sep 28, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Eddy Ellis IFC WC 17 - Warriors Challenge 17
Jul 12, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Joe Stevenson KOTC 15 - Bad Intentions
Jun 22, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Peter Delayo KK - Kage Kombat
Apr 06, 2002
TKO (Strikes) TBD
Loss Jake Shields GC 6 - Caged Beasts
Sep 09, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03

Professional Fights

Jeremy Jackson
Win
 
Peter Delayo
Loss

Peter Delayo

(0 - 0)