#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Battle of Titans #Neil Magny #UFC on FOX 23

Paul Purcell

  • 25 fights
  • 1046 views

Paul Purcell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 10 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Purcell
Nickname: Picnic
Date of Birth: February 21, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Spokane Washington
Hometown: Spokane, Washington USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: ATT West
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Julio Paulino AFC 31 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jan 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Martin Suarez Desert Brawl - Bikes, Babes, Brawls
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:14
Loss Ricky Shivers AFC 24 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jun 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Davis XFC - Dome of Destruction 4
May 20, 2006
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Justin Hawes DB 17 - DesertBrawl 17
Apr 01, 2006
Decision 3 5:00
Win Horace Spencer DB 16 - DesertBrawl 16
Jan 21, 2006
KO 1 1:04
Loss Justin Hawes DB 15 - DesertBrawl 15
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Americana) 2 2:37
Loss Buck Meredith SF 10 - Mayhem
May 28, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 4:46
Win DaMarques Johnson XFC - Dome Of Destruction 1
Apr 29, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Nick Thompson FCC 18 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 18
Mar 05, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Matt Horwich SF 5 - Stadium
Aug 28, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Draw Jacob Torrez URC 7 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 7
Feb 14, 2004
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Jake Short KOTC 28 - More Punishment
Aug 16, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Mike Elliot PPKA - Ultimate Fight Night
Jun 28, 2003
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:22
Loss Melvin Guillard AOW - Art of War 2
Jun 21, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Nelson Rivet AUCC - American Ultimate Combat Championships 2
May 03, 2003
TKO (Cut) TBD
Loss Andrew Taylor UFCF - Night of Champions
Apr 19, 2003
Submission (Verbal) 1 2:59
Win William Heath PPKA - Battle in the Barnyard
Apr 12, 2003
TKO TBD
Win Chad Wimberly URC 4 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 4
Mar 29, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Win Ryan Carlin RITR - Rumble in the Ring
Mar 22, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sean Brooks XRW - Xtreme Ring Wars 1
Mar 15, 2003
Submission (Punches) TBD
Win Ryan Pope PPKA - Rock 'N' Rumble
Feb 22, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Draw Eddy Ellis RTV - Road To Victory
Jan 25, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Win Tracy Taylor URC 3 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 3
Jan 04, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Paul Purcell
Loss

Paul Purcell

(10 - 7 - 2)
 
Justin Hawes
Win

Justin Hawes

(4 - 6 - 1)
Paul Purcell
Win

Paul Purcell

(9 - 7 - 2)
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 1:04
DB 16 - DesertBrawl 16 Jan 21, 2006
Professional Fight
Paul Purcell
Loss

Paul Purcell

(9 - 5 - 2)
 
Buck Meredith
Win
Paul Purcell
Draw

Paul Purcell

(7 - 4 - 1)
 
Jacob Torrez
Draw

Jacob Torrez

(0 - 0)
Paul Purcell
Loss

Paul Purcell

(6 - 2 - 1)
 
Paul Purcell
Win

Paul Purcell

(5 - 0 - 1)
 
William Heath
Loss

William Heath

(0 - 0)
Paul Purcell
Win

Paul Purcell

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Sean Brooks
Loss

Sean Brooks

(0 - 2)
Paul Purcell
Win

Paul Purcell

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Ryan Pope
Loss

Ryan Pope

(1 - 0)
Paul Purcell
Draw

Paul Purcell

(1 - 0)
 
Eddy Ellis
Draw

Amateur Fights