#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #James Gallagher #UFC 229 #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat

Joe Camacho

  • 35 fights
  • 3143 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 19 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Camacho
Nickname: JC Plentee of Skills
Date of Birth: October 03, 1972 (age 45)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Aloisio Silva BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cleber Luciano Bellator MMA - Bellator 106
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Miller Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christos Giagos RITC - Respect in the Cage
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Victor Valenzuela RITC - Respect in the Cage
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Meaders RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roberto Vargas All Star Promotions - Civic Disobedience 2
Apr 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony McDavitt Respect in the Cage 1 - Expo & Fight
Sep 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Karen Darabedyan Call To Arms - Call To Arms 1
May 16, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Victor Valenzuela KOTC - Bio Hazard
Aug 14, 2008
TKO (Punch to the Body) 2 2:14
Win Zach Light SP - Battle of the Rising Stars
Jul 25, 2008
Submission (Verbal) 1 3:44
Win Hector Pena CCC - California Cage Championships
Jun 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 1:49
Loss Fabricio Camoes ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Thomas Denny KOTC - Premiere
Jan 24, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 0:37
Win Anthony McDavitt CCC - Night of the Gladiator
Sep 15, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 TBD
Draw Akiyo Nishiura Shooto - The Arrival: This Is Shooto
Aug 18, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Tetsuji Kato PXC 11 - No Turning Back
Apr 13, 2007
TKO 2 TBD
Win Hector Pena CCC - Night of the Modern Gladiator
Sep 16, 2006
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:29
Loss Ross Ebanez PXC 8 - Terror Dome
Jul 28, 2006
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Roger Huerta Raze MMA - Fight Night
Apr 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:43
Draw Takahiro Kajita Real Rhythm - 3rd Stage
Mar 04, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Mike Aina PXC 6 - Tempun Gura
Jan 13, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Win Masaki Yagyu Real Rhythm - 2nd Stage
Nov 19, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Antonio McKee UAGF - Universal Above Ground Fighting
Dec 11, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Emerson KOTC 41 - Relentless
Sep 24, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Wander Braga KOTC 37 - Unfinished Business
Jun 12, 2004
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Joe Stevenson KOTC 33 - After Shock
Feb 20, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:36
Win Juliano Prado KOTC 29 - Renegades
Sep 05, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 2:42
Loss John Delao KOTC 22 - Steel Warrior
Mar 23, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:09
Win Matt Stansell KOTC 19 - Street Fighter
Dec 07, 2002
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Fred Leavy XCF - California Pancration Championships
Jun 11, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Dave Hisquierdo GC 8 - School Yard Brawls
Nov 17, 2001
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Loss Tracy Hess KOTC 10 - Critical Mass
Aug 04, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Bao Quach GC 2 - Collision at Colusa
Feb 18, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Al Garza GC 1 - Gladiator Challenge 1
Dec 09, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Joe Stevenson ESF - Empire One
May 15, 1999
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Joe Camacho
Loss

Joe Camacho

(13 - 17 - 3)
 
Aaron Miller
Win

Aaron Miller

(12 - 8, 1 NC)
Joe Camacho
Win

Joe Camacho

(8 - 11 - 3)
 
Thomas Denny
Loss

Thomas Denny

(25 - 15)
Joe Camacho
Win

Joe Camacho

(7 - 11 - 3)
 
Anthony McDavitt
Loss

Anthony McDavitt

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
Joe Camacho
Win

Joe Camacho

(6 - 11 - 2)
 
Tetsuji Kato
Loss
Joe Camacho
Loss

Joe Camacho

(5 - 10 - 2)
 
Ross Ebanez
Win

Ross Ebanez

(11 - 4, 2 NC)
Joe Camacho
Loss

Joe Camacho

(5 - 9 - 2)
 
Roger Huerta
Win

Roger Huerta

(13 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
Joe Camacho
Draw

Joe Camacho

(5 - 9 - 1)
 
Takahiro Kajita
Draw

Takahiro Kajita

(3 - 3 - 1)
Joe Camacho
Draw
 
Mike Aina
Draw

Mike Aina

(6 - 3)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
PXC 6 - Tempun Gura Jan 13, 2006
Professional Fight
Joe Camacho
Win
 
Masaki Yagyu
Loss

Masaki Yagyu

(0 - 1 - 1)