#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #UFC on FOX 23 #Cynthia Calvillo #25th Anniversary Event

Anthony McDavitt

  • 17 fights
  • 1188 views

Anthony McDavitt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: McDavitt
Nickname: Macaco
Date of Birth: January 01, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Clemente, California United States
Hometown: San Clemente, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gazze Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Extreme Fighters World Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cleber Luciano Extreme Fighters MMA - Ready for War
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:48
Win Jay Bogan No Limits - Fight Night at the Playboy Mansion
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Calavitta Caged In Promotions - Cage vs. Cons
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:32
Loss Vinc Pichel Santa Ynez - MMA
Jun 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:23
Loss Joe Camacho Respect in the Cage 1 - Expo & Fight
Sep 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Jinnies HFP - Hitman Fighting Productions
Aug 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Charles Bennett KOTC - Legends
Jun 06, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nick Reale Gladiator Challenge - Warriors
Feb 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Toby Grear CXF - California Xtreme Fighting
Oct 30, 2008
KO (Punch) 3 0:41
Loss Karen Darabedyan LBFN 1 - Long Beach Fight Night 1
Aug 17, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Joe Camacho CCC - Night of the Gladiator
Sep 15, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 TBD
NC Takumi Nakayama No Limits - Proving Ground
Apr 21, 2007
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Mongkhon Wiwasuk CCC - California Cage Championships
Feb 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Armando Sanchez TFA 4 - Fight Night Fright Night
Nov 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sevak Magakian CCC - Night of the Modern Gladiator
Sep 16, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 2:57
Loss Skye Rivera PF 2 - Live MMA
Aug 18, 2006
Disqualification 1 TBD
Win Angel Zapata OCMMAC - Orange County MMA Championships
Aug 05, 2006
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:46

Professional Fights

Anthony McDavitt
Loss

Anthony McDavitt

(6 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Vinc Pichel
Win

Vinc Pichel

(2 - 0)
Anthony McDavitt
Win

Anthony McDavitt

(4 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Charles Bennett
Loss

Charles Bennett

(22 - 15 - 2)
Anthony McDavitt
Loss

Anthony McDavitt

(3 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Toby Grear
Win

Toby Grear

(5 - 4 - 1)
Anthony McDavitt
Loss

Anthony McDavitt

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Joe Camacho
Win

Joe Camacho

(7 - 11 - 3)
Anthony McDavitt
Loss
 
Skye Rivera
Win

Skye Rivera

(0 - 0)