#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Darren Till #Jon Jones #Robert Whittaker

Sevak Magakian

  • 20 fights
  • 1458 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sevak
Last Name: Magakian
Nickname: Silverback
Date of Birth: July 02, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: Glendale, California
Hometown: Armenian SSR, USSR
Fighting Styles: Judo Black Belt, Judo 2 x Armenian Champion, Sambo, Boxing
Affiliations: Hayastan Studio
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Christos Giagos TPF 19 - Throwback Thursday
Jun 19, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:45
Win Chris Saunders LOP - Chaos at the Casino 3
Nov 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Eric Brown BAMMA USA - Badbeat 9
May 31, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:57
Loss Jason Fischer Bellator MMA - Bellator 87
Jan 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:37
Draw Nick Piedmont BAMMA USA - Badbeat 7
Oct 12, 2012
Draw 3 5:00
Win Joe Condon KOTC - Mercenaries
Aug 30, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:58
Win JP Reese ShoFight 20
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Mendez CA Fight Syndicate - Rivalry
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:49
Win David Gardner National Fight Alliance - Valley Invasion 1
Oct 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Jeremy Umphries Called Out MMA - Called Out MMA 2
Jan 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bobby Green RITC 2 - Respect in the Cage 2
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Harold Lucambio Call To Arms - Call To Arms 1
May 16, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:59
Win Evan Delong All Star Boxing - Caged in the Cannon
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:23
Win Daniel Mancha CXF - California Xtreme Fighting
Jan 29, 2009
Submission 1 2:05
Win Scott Catlin RSP - Rock & Sock Promotions
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 4:59
Win John Lopez TFA 12 - Total Fighting Alliance 12
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:44
Win Sean Robinson SP - Battle of the Rising Stars
Jul 25, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:09
Loss Lance Wipf EFWC - The Untamed
Oct 06, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony McDavitt CCC - Night of the Modern Gladiator
Sep 16, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 2:57
Win Sean Dizay CXF 3 - California Xtreme Fighting 3
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Side Choke) 1 0:47

Professional Fights

Sevak Magakian
Draw
 
Nick Piedmont
Draw
 
JP Reese
Loss

JP Reese

(7 - 2)