#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #UFC Fight Night 236 #Alexander Volkanovski #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Eric Brown


Eric Brown
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: Encyclopedia
Date of Birth: April 03, 1983 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Bedford, Massachusetts, United States
Hometown: New Bedford, Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CSW
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA USA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Sevak Magakian BAMMA USA - Badbeat 9
May 31, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:57
Loss Andrew Calandrelli BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 81
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:10
Loss Jorge Valdez BAMMA USA - Badbeat 7
Oct 12, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Josh Thornburg BAMMA USA - Badbeat 6
Jul 13, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Brandon Anderson BAMMA USA - Badbeat 5
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:20
Win George Sanchez BAMMA USA - Pro Series 2 & the ALFA League 2
May 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Noah Tillis RITC 2 - Respect in the Cage 2
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Kris Milner AF 3 - Apocalypse Fights 3
Feb 06, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:52

Professional Fights