#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jared Cannonier #Dustin Poirier #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Colby Covington #Robert Whittaker #Anderson Silva

Noah Tillis

  • 7 fights
  • 657 views


Noah Tillis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Noah
Last Name: Tillis
Nickname: Submission Magician
Date of Birth: October 14, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Whittier, California, United States
Hometown: Whittier, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tillis Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jalin Turner Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Zach Reese Gladiator Challenge - Summer Feud
Jun 10, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:15
Win Jeff Carson Gladiator Challenge - American Pride
Jul 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:09
Loss Erin Beach SCMMA 2 - Inland Empire Strikes Again
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Gevork Chilalyan RITC 4 - Respect in the Cage 4
Apr 17, 2010
DQ (Knee to Downed Fighter) 2 2:46
Win Eric Brown RITC 2 - Respect in the Cage 2
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Nick Willert All Star Boxing - Caged in the Cannon
Feb 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights