#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Bellator 243 #UFC 252 #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Jorge Masvidal #Beneil Dariush #Kevin Holland #Scott Holtzman #Laureano Staropoli #Tim Means #Yana Kunitskaya #Kamaru Usman #Gavin Tucker #Francis Ngannou #Justin Jaynes

Toby Grear

  • 13 fights
  • 833 views


Toby Grear
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Toby
Last Name: Grear
Nickname: Tigerheart
Date of Birth: December 14, 1979 (age 40)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, California
Hometown: Los Angeles, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: True Warrior
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA USA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dion Ramirez BAMMA USA - Badbeat 10
Aug 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Win Mike Sandez Call To Arms - Call To Arms 1
May 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony McDavitt CXF - California Xtreme Fighting
Oct 30, 2008
KO (Punch) 3 0:41
Loss Bobby Green TFA 11 - Pounding at the Pyramid
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:25
Win Joey Alvarado TFA 8 - Total Fighting Alliance 8
Oct 06, 2007
TKO 1 2:19
Win Brett Cooper TFA 6 - War on the Shore
Apr 28, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Quilon TFA 5 - Conflict on the Coast
Feb 24, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 TBD
Loss Victor Valenzuela CXF 4 - California Extreme Fighting 4
Oct 07, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 2:26
Win Danny Aguilar CCC - Night of the Modern Gladiator
Sep 16, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:32
Draw Torrance Taylor NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 2
Jun 10, 2006
Draw 3 5:00
Win Wyatt Routson FF 3 - Fightfest 3
May 06, 2006
TKO 1 1:34
Win Toby Caudill HHCF 26 - Absolute Power
Apr 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Mitch Whitesel GFC - Gracie Fighting Challenge
Oct 14, 2005
Technical Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Toby Grear
Loss

Toby Grear

(7 - 4 - 1)
 
Dion Ramirez
Win
Toby Grear
Win

Toby Grear

(5 - 4 - 1)
 
Anthony McDavitt
Loss

Anthony McDavitt

(3 - 4, 1 NC)
Toby Grear
Win

Toby Grear

(4 - 3 - 1)
 
Joey Alvarado
Loss
Toby Grear
Win

Toby Grear

(3 - 3 - 1)
 
Brett Cooper
Loss
Toby Grear
Win

Toby Grear

(1 - 1)
 
Wyatt Routson
Loss

Wyatt Routson

(1 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:34
FF 3 - Fightfest 3 May 06, 2006
Professional Fight
Toby Grear
Win

Toby Grear

(0 - 1)
 
Toby Caudill
Loss

Toby Caudill

(0 - 1)