#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Kamaru Usman #Charles Oliveira #Israel Adesanya

Mongkhon Wiwasuk

  • 7 fights
  • 1237 views

Mongkhon Wiwasuk
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mongkhon
Last Name: Wiwasuk
Nickname: Malaipet
Date of Birth: December 21, 1981 (age 40)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Hometown: Surin, Thailand
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Sitarvut Gym,Sasiprapa Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Musa Tolliver KOTC - Arrival
Feb 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Douglas ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Sep 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:51
Loss Thomas Denny ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Mar 21, 2008
DQ (Illegal Strikes) 1 4:51
Win Kaleo Kwan ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 26, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rinat Mirzabekov IE - Independent Event
May 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Loss Anthony McDavitt CCC - California Cage Championships
Feb 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zhao Zhao CXF 3 - California Xtreme Fighting 3
Aug 19, 2006
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:48

Professional Fights