#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Kaleo Kwan

  • 28 fights
  • 1190 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kaleo
Last Name: Kwan
Nickname: Lights Out
Date of Birth: August 01, 1970 (age 47)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Waimanalo, Hawaii
Hometown: Kailua, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Freestyle
Affiliations: Eastsidaz, ShinKali Academy, BJ Penn MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: X-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Kirtley X-1 - Jara vs. Vitale
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Shane Nelson RWE - Just Scrap
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Condon KOTC - Worldwide
Jul 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gabby Solorio Destiny MMA - Na Koa 3
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Loss Marcin Held AFC 2 - Lombard vs. Taylor
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Inverted Heel Hook) 1 0:55
Loss Edward Matsuura 808 Battleground - Supremacy
Apr 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edward Matsuura 808 Battleground - Battleground Challenge
Apr 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Rincon Destiny MMA - Maui No Ka'oi
Aug 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Raymond Castro ROTR - Beatdown 10
Jun 13, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 0:53
Loss Ousmane Thomas Diagne Strikeforce - Challengers 1
May 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zack Rapal Destiny MMA - Pier Fighter 1
Nov 15, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Mike Aina EliteXC - The Return of the King
Jun 14, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyson Coloma-Nahooikaika HFC - Hawaii Fighting Championship
Mar 29, 2008
Decision 3 TBD
Loss Shane Nelson X-1 Events - Champions
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mongkhon Wiwasuk ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 26, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pat Clark Shakedown - Maui vs. Oahu
May 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Mike Bickers Hawaii Fighting Championship - Stand Your Ground 2
Jan 12, 2007
TKO 1 0:40
Loss Lorrin Ishimine Extreme Wars 4 - Battlegrounds
Jun 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Marshall Harvest Icon Sport - Mayhem vs. Giant
May 26, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Kevin Smith PIP 10 - East vs. West 2
Jan 14, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Dave Rivas KOTC 63 - Final Conflict
Dec 02, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mike Aina ROTR - Qualifiers
Sep 17, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Brian Geraghty Extreme Wars - X-1
Jul 02, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:24
Win Ashton Castro ROTR - Proving Grounds 3
Mar 11, 2005
Submission (Verbal) 2 1:25
Win Mike Aina ROTR - Proving Grounds 3
Mar 11, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Harris Sarmiento ROTR - Proving Grounds 3
Mar 11, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 3:37
Loss Shane Nelson PIP 9 - Punishment in Paradise 9
Jan 22, 2005
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Kaleo Kwan
Loss

Kaleo Kwan

(10 - 15)
 
Shane Nelson
Win
Kaleo Kwan
Loss

Kaleo Kwan

(10 - 14)
 
Joe Condon
Win
Kaleo Kwan
Win

Kaleo Kwan

(8 - 10)
 
Raymond Castro
Loss
Kaleo Kwan
Win

Kaleo Kwan

(5 - 6)
 
Pat Clark
Loss

Pat Clark

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights

Related Images