#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Darren Till #Jon Jones #Robert Whittaker

Mike Aina

  • 22 fights
  • 1695 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Aina
Nickname: Iron
Date of Birth: December 25, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hilo, Hawaii United States
Hometown: Hilo, Hawaii
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: BJ Penn's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rumble World Entertainment

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Billy Zimmerman RWE - Just Scrap
Nov 14, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Alvin Walker RWE - Just Scrap
Sep 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dominic Ahnee ROTR - BJ Penn Presents: Just Scrap
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Billy Evangelista Strikeforce - Challengers 1
May 15, 2009
No Decision (Overturned by CSAC) 2 3:42
Win Ismael Gonzalez ROTR - Beatdown 8
Aug 09, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:40
Win Kaleo Kwan EliteXC - The Return of the King
Jun 14, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Diaz EliteXC - Uprising
Sep 15, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jerry Brown ROTR - Beatdown 4
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rick Screeton ROTR - Beatdown 3
May 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Joel Thomas Rise FC 2 - Hawaii vs. Mainland
Apr 28, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rosco McClellan ROTR - Beatdown 1
Jun 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:20
Loss Young Choi Spirit MC 8 - Only One
Apr 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Joe Camacho PXC 6 - Tempun Gura
Jan 13, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Win Albert Rios ROTR - Showdown in Maui
Oct 07, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kaleo Kwan ROTR - Qualifiers
Sep 17, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Bryson Kamaka ROTR - Proving Grounds 4
Jul 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Robert Villapondo ROTR - Proving Grounds 3
Mar 11, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Kaleo Kwan ROTR - Proving Grounds 3
Mar 11, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Paul Morris ROTR - Proving Grounds 2
Sep 18, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 3:27
Loss Ryan Schultz SB 36 - SuperBrawl 36
Jun 18, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Roger Huerta SB 36 - SuperBrawl 36
Jun 18, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Mike Bickers ROTR 4.5 - Proving Grounds 1
Dec 27, 2003
KO (Punch) 2 0:22

Professional Fights

Mike Aina
Win

Mike Aina

(14 - 6 - 1)
 
Billy Zimmerman
Loss
Mike Aina
Loss

Mike Aina

(9 - 5 - 1)
 
Nick Diaz
Win

Nick Diaz

(15 - 6)
Mike Aina
Win

Mike Aina

(8 - 5 - 1)
 
Jerry Brown
Loss

Jerry Brown

(1 - 0)
Mike Aina
Win

Mike Aina

(7 - 5 - 1)
 
Rick Screeton
Loss

Rick Screeton

(6 - 9, 1 NC)
Mike Aina
Win

Mike Aina

(6 - 4 - 1)
 
Mike Aina
Loss

Mike Aina

(6 - 3 - 1)
 
Young Choi
Win
Mike Aina
Draw

Mike Aina

(6 - 3)
 
Joe Camacho
Draw
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
PXC 6 - Tempun Gura Jan 13, 2006
Professional Fight
Mike Aina
Win

Mike Aina

(1 - 2)
 
Paul Morris
Loss
Mike Aina
Loss

Mike Aina

(1 - 0)
 
Roger Huerta
Win

Roger Huerta

(2 - 0 - 1)
Mike Aina
Win

Mike Aina

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Bickers
Loss

Mike Bickers

(0 - 0)