#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Dominic Ahnee

  • 15 fights
  • 1036 views

Dominic Ahnee
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dominic
Last Name: Ahnee
Nickname: Mr. International Playa With a Passport
Date of Birth: January 09, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Maui, Hawaii United States
Hometown: Maui, Hawaii United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Maui Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROTR

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Aina ROTR - BJ Penn Presents: Just Scrap
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Rivaldo Junior VTC - Brazil vs. USA
Mar 06, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Eddie Perrells UNU 2 - Operation: Fire At Will
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Aleka Rincon X-1 - Hyatt vs. Penvaroff
May 09, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Brightmon X-1 - New Beginning
Feb 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Dacquel ROTR - Beatdown 9
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Harris Sarmiento SD - Shakedown 2
May 17, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Gonzales FFM 4 - Full Force MMA 4
May 03, 2008
KO 1 0:14
Loss Brian Evans AFC 46 - Hawaii vs. Alaska
Apr 09, 2008
TKO 1 2:21
Win Ikaika Moreno KCM 7 - Kauai Cage Match 7
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Win Trevor Hardy RITR 10 - Xplosion
Feb 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Eddie Perrells FFM 2 - Full Force MMA 2
Apr 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Tyler Kahihikolo YTYT - Ground Um and Pound Um
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Eric Guzman FFM 1 - Full Force MMA 1
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:32
Win Hugh Jones PIP - East vs. West
Jul 21, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Dominic Ahnee
Win
 
Aleka Rincon
Loss

Aleka Rincon

(6 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
Dominic Ahnee
Win
 
Matt Gonzales
Loss
Dominic Ahnee
Win
 
Trevor Hardy
Loss

Trevor Hardy

(0 - 0)
Dominic Ahnee
Win

Dominic Ahnee

(0 - 0)
 
Hugh Jones
Loss

Hugh Jones

(0 - 0)