#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Chael Sonnen #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Akiyo Nishiura

  • 25 fights
  • 3059 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Akiyo
Last Name: Nishiura
Nickname: Wicky Akiyo
Date of Birth: August 08, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Shooto
Affiliations: Shooting Gym Yokohama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andy Souwer Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Men's Bantamweight & Women's Tournament: Aki No Jin
Oct 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryogo Takahashi Shooto - 4th Round 2014
May 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shigeki Osawa Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 3rd
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Yuta Nezu Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 2nd
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Caol Uno Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight Tournament
May 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mitsuhiro Ishida Dream - Dream 16
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Hideo Tokoro Dream - Dream 14
May 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Loss Gustavo Falciroli Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 6
Jul 10, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Takumi Ota Shooto - Shooto Tradition Final
May 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Abel Cullum Dream 7 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Mar 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yuji Hoshino GCM - Cage Force 9
Dec 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fanjin Son GCM - Cage Force 8
Sep 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matteus Lahdesmaki Shooto - Shooto Tradition 2
Jul 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:17
Win Jong Man Kim GCM - Cage Force EX Eastern Bound
Feb 11, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 2:13
Draw Joe Camacho Shooto - The Arrival: This Is Shooto
Aug 18, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Hideki Kadowaki Shooto - Back To Our Roots 2
Mar 16, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Akitoshi Tamura Shooto - Rookie Tournament Final
Dec 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Daisuke Ishizawa Shooto - Champion Carnival
Oct 14, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yuji Inoue Shooto - Shooting Star
Jul 30, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tomonori Taniguchi Shooto - 3/3 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Mar 03, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Sakae Kasuya Shooto 2005 - 11/6 in Korakuen Hall
Nov 06, 2005
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Hiroshi Nakamura Shooto - 5/29 in Kitazawa Town Hall
May 29, 2005
KO (Punch) 2 3:57
Win Takeshi Sato Deep - Chonan Festival
Oct 03, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:39

Professional Fights

Akiyo Nishiura
Win

Akiyo Nishiura

(11 - 8 - 1)
 
Shigeki Osawa
Loss

Shigeki Osawa

(10 - 4 - 2, 1 NC)
Akiyo Nishiura
Loss

Akiyo Nishiura

(11 - 7 - 1)
 
Yuta Nezu
Win

Yuta Nezu

(13 - 7 - 1)
Akiyo Nishiura
Loss

Akiyo Nishiura

(11 - 5 - 1)
 
Mitsuhiro Ishida
Win

Mitsuhiro Ishida

(19 - 6 - 1)
Akiyo Nishiura
Win

Akiyo Nishiura

(10 - 5 - 1)
 
Hideo Tokoro
Loss

Hideo Tokoro

(26 - 21 - 1)
Akiyo Nishiura
Loss

Akiyo Nishiura

(9 - 2 - 1)
 
Yuji Hoshino
Win

Yuji Hoshino

(15 - 6 - 7)
Akiyo Nishiura
Win

Akiyo Nishiura

(8 - 2 - 1)
 
Fanjin Son
Loss

Fanjin Son

(5 - 2)
Akiyo Nishiura
Win

Akiyo Nishiura

(6 - 2 - 1)
 
Jong Man Kim
Loss

Jong Man Kim

(21 - 5 - 2, 1 NC)
Akiyo Nishiura
Win

Akiyo Nishiura

(0 - 0)
 
Takeshi Sato
Loss

Takeshi Sato

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights