#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #Jamahal Hill #UFC on ESPN 55 #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #PFL Europe 1 2024 #UFC 302 #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC on ESPN 56 #Jiri Prochazka #UFC 295

Andy Souwer


Andy Souwer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andy
Last Name: Souwer
Nickname: The Destroyer
Date of Birth: November 09, 1982 (age 41)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: 's-Hertogenbosch, North Brabant, Netherlands
Hometown: 's-Hertogenbosch, North Brabant, Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Souwer
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Akiyo Nishiura Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Men's Bantamweight & Women's Tournament: Aki No Jin
Oct 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Massaro Glunder WFL MMA - World Fighting League MMA
May 27, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Loss Kazuyuki Miyata Rizin 3 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:39
Loss Daron Cruickshank Rizin 2 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Opening Round
Sep 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Win Yuichiro Nagashima Rizin Fighting Federation - Iza no Mai
Dec 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 5:29

Professional Fights